2013年10月10日星期四

IBM COG-635 study guide

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification COG-635 exams. Our IBM certification COG-635 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification COG-635 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification COG-635 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

If you find any quality problems of our COG-635 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing IBM COG-635 questions and answers , it covers almost the COG-635 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: COG-635
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IBM COG-635 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM COG-635 will be solved. ITCertKing's IBM COG-635 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, COG-635 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM COG-635 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM COG-635 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM COG-635 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM COG-635 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

COG-635 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

NO.1 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   COG-635 test questions   COG-635 exam   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 test questions

NO.2 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B

IBM questions   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.3 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 certification training   COG-635   COG-635 test

NO.4 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   COG-635 dumps   COG-635 exam   COG-635

NO.5 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A

IBM braindump   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 exam prep   COG-635 exam

NO.6 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A

IBM study guide   COG-635 demo   COG-635 pdf

NO.7 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635 test questions   COG-635 exam simulations

NO.8 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   COG-635   COG-635 exam prep   COG-635 questions

NO.9 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635 test answers   COG-635   COG-635 exam prep   COG-635   COG-635 exam simulations

NO.10 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   COG-635 questions   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510PSE exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论