2013年10月8日星期二

Juniper JN0-332 training and testing

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Juniper JN0-332 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Juniper JN0-332 exam certification preparation.

Choosing to participate in Juniper certification JN0-332 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Juniper JN0-332 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Juniper certification JN0-332 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Juniper certification JN0-332 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-332 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Juniper JN0-332 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Juniper certification JN0-332 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Exam Code: JN0-332
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 406 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Juniper JN0-332 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials.

JN0-332 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-332_exam.html

NO.1 You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood.Which
configuration meets this requirement?
A. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
icmp
{
ip-sweep threshold 5000;
flood threshold 2000;
}
}
B. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
tcp
{
syn-flood
{
attack-threshold 2000;
destination-threshold 2000;
}
}
}
C. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
udp
{
flood threshold 5000;
}
}
D. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
limit-session
{
source-ip-based 1200;
destination-ip-based 1200;
}
}
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332 certification   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.2 Which three statements are true regarding IDP? (Choose three.)
A. IDP cannot be used in conjunction with other Junos security features such as SCREEN options, zones,
and security policy.
B. IDP inspects traffic up to the Application Layer.
C. IDP searches the data stream for specific attack patterns.
D. IDP inspects traffic up to the Presentation Layer.
E. IDP can drop packets, close sessions, prevent future sessions, and log attacks for review by network
administrators when an attack is detected.
Answer: B,C,E

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
System services SSH, Telnet, FTP, and HTTP are enabled on the SRX Series device.
Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.
B. A user can use FTP to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.
C. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0.
D. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/1.0.
Answer: B,C

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.4 Which two statements are true about hierarchical architecture? (Choose two.)
A. You can assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
B. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
C. You can assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
D. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-332 test answers   JN0-332   JN0-332 exam simulations

NO.5 Which configuration keyword ensures that all in-progress sessions are re-evaluated upon committing a
security policy change?
A. policy-rematch
B. policy-evaluate
C. rematch-policy
D. evaluate-policy
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-332 certification   JN0-332 exam prep

NO.6 Which three security concerns can be addressed by a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by AH?
(Choose three.)
A. data integrity
B. data confidentiality
C. data authentication
D. outer IP header confidentiality
E. outer IP header authentication
Answer: A,C,E

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332 exam simulations

NO.7 Regarding content filtering, what are two pattern lists that can be configured in the Junos OS? (Choose
two.)
A. protocol list
B. MIME
C. block list
D. extension
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-332 certification   JN0-332 practice test   JN0-332 exam

NO.8 Which two statements regarding symmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.
C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.
D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.
Answer: A,D

Juniper exam prep   JN0-332   JN0-332 study guide   JN0-332 answers real questions

NO.9 Which zone is system-defined?
A. security
B. functional
C. junos-global
D. management
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332 exam prep

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Your IKE SAs are up, but the IPsec SAs are not up.Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?
A. One or more of the phase 2 proposals such as authentication algorithm, encryption algorithm do not
match.
B. The tunnel interface is down.
C. The proxy IDs do not match.
D. The IKE proposals do not match the IPsec proposals.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-332 exam   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.11 Which security or functional zone name has special significance to the Junos OS?
A. self
B. trust
C. untrust
D. junos-global
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, a new policy named DenyTelnet was created. You notice that Telnet traffic is still allowed.
Which statement will allow you to rearrange the policies for the DenyTelnet policy to be evaluated before
your Allow policy?
A. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow
B. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow
C. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet after policy Allow
D. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy Allow after policy DenyTelnet
Answer: A

Juniper dumps   JN0-332 certification   JN0-332 exam   JN0-332

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
You need to alter the security policy shown in the exhibit to send matching traffic to an IPsec VPN tunnel.
Which command causes traffic to be sent through an IPsec VPN named remote-vpn.?
A. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel remote-vpn
B. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn
C. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit ipsec-vpn remote-vpn
D. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.14 Which command do you use to display the status of an antivirus database update?
A. show security utm anti-virus status
B. show security anti-virus database status
C. show security utm anti-virus database
D. show security utm anti-virus update
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332 exam

NO.15 Which type of Web filtering by default builds a cache of server actions associated with each URL it has
checked?
A. Websense Redirect Web filtering
B. integrated Web filtering
C. local Web filtering
D. enhanced Web filtering
Answer: B

Juniper test questions   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.16 You want to allow your device to establish OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device connected to
interface ge-0/0/3.0. Interface ge-0/0/3.0 is a member of the HR zone.Under which configuration
hierarchy must you permit OSPF traffic?
A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]
B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]
C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]
D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]
Answer: D

Juniper braindump   JN0-332 questions   JN0-332 demo   JN0-332   JN0-332 original questions

NO.17 Which UTM feature requires a license to function?
A. integrated Web filtering
B. local Web filtering
C. redirect Web filtering
D. content filtering
Answer: A

Juniper original questions   JN0-332 practice test   JN0-332 study guide   JN0-332   JN0-332 certification training

NO.18 A user wants to establish an HTTP session to a server behind an SRX device but is being pointed to
Web page on the SRX device for additional authentication.Which type of user authentication is
configured?
A. pass-through with Web redirect
B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect
C. WebAuth
D. pass-through
Answer: A

Juniper pdf   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.19 Which statement contains the correct parameters for a route-based IPsec VPN?
A. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
B. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
interface st0.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
C. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
D. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
bind-interface st0.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
Answer: D

Juniper pdf   JN0-332 exam   JN0-332   JN0-332 exam prep

NO.20 Which two statements regarding external authentication servers for firewall user authentication are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Up to three external authentication server types can be used simultaneously.
B. Only one external authentication server type can be used simultaneously.
C. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.
D. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected.
Answer: B,D

Juniper practice test   JN0-332   JN0-332 test answers   JN0-332

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TFIN52-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-332_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论