2013年10月13日星期日

Latest Microsoft 070-673 of exam practice questions and answers free download

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Microsoft 070-673 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Microsoft 070-673 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Microsoft 070-673 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-673 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Microsoft 070-673 exam questions for you.

Exam Code: 070-673
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-673 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Microsoft 070-673 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-673 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Microsoft 070-673 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Microsoft certification 070-673 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Microsoft certification 070-673 exam. If you add the Microsoft certification 070-673 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Microsoft certification 070-673 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Are you still upset about how to pass Microsoft certification 070-673 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Microsoft certification 070-673 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Microsoft certification 070-673 exam. Do you want to pass Microsoft certification 070-673 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 070-673 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Microsoft certification 070-673 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 070-673 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

You have ITCertKing Microsoft 070-673 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-673 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Microsoft 070-673 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-673 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

070-673 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-673_exam.html

NO.1 You collect the following information from a customer:
¡¤Volume license agreement
¡¤Hardware and software inventory proceures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673 test questions   070-673

NO.2 Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting
inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories
and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673 questions   070-673 exam simulations

NO.3 Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data
interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673 pdf   070-673 exam simulations   070-673

NO.4 Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770
standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   070-673 test questions   070-673 certification training   070-673   070-673   070-673 demo

NO.5 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673 test questions   070-673   070-673 original questions   070-673 questions

NO.6 Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition,
deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   070-673 questions   070-673 test questions

NO.7 Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized.
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-673   070-673 certification   070-673

NO.8 You plan to assess your customer's Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The
customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   070-673 braindump   070-673 answers real questions   070-673

NO.9 You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments.
You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization.
You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-673 certification   070-673 pdf   070-673   070-673

NO.10 Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris.
All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office
is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office.
You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer.
You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   070-673   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.11 You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented
SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer's SAM processes.
C. Review the customer's Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-673 exam prep   070-673 exam dumps   070-673 dumps

NO.12 Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model,
including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels
according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between
current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673 exam prep   070-673 test questions

NO.13 How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset
Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673 demo   070-673

NO.14 You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the
infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions.
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.15 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   070-673 certification   070-673   070-673 pdf

NO.16 Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e.
software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management,
network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   070-673 test answers   070-673

NO.17 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤The SAM plan is defined and approved
¡¤Sig-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
¡¤Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-673   070-673

NO.18 You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   070-673 answers real questions   070-673 certification   070-673

NO.19 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤A quarterly sig-off on SAM reports
¡¤97 percent of its assets in inventor
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   070-673   070-673 exam simulations   070-673   070-673

NO.20 Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including
securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   070-673 test questions   070-673   070-673 exam   070-673   070-673

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 646-206 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-673_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论