ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Lpi certification 117-101 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Lpi certification 117-101 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Lpi certification 117-101 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Lpi certification 117-101 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
If you buy ITCertKing's Lpi certification 117-101 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Lpi certification 117-101 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-101 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Lpi certification 117-101 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Lpi certification 117-101 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
Exam Code: 117-101
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 289 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
When you try our part of Lpi certification 117-101 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Lpi certification 117-101 exam is ITCertKing.
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Lpi 117-101 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
117-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html
NO.1 To change the priority of a running process, you use the ____ command. (Specify command only
with no options.) Answer:
A. RENICE,/USR/BIN/RENICE
Answer: A
Lpi 117-101 117-101 original questions 117-101 braindump 117-101 exam
NO.2 Which signal is sent by the kill command by default?
A. HUP(1)
B. QUIT(3)
C. KILL(9)
D. TERM(15)
Answer: D
Lpi 117-101 117-101
NO.3 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character can be used to begin a reverse search of the
text?
A. ?
B. /
C. F
D. r
Answer: A
Lpi braindump 117-101 test 117-101 117-101 117-101 answers real questions
NO.4 What command line redirection characters instruct the shell to read from the current input source until a
specific word, on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?
A. <<
B. <|
C. !<
D. &<
Answer: A
Lpi 117-101 braindump 117-101 practice test 117-101 original questions
NO.5 In order to use the output of ls to overwrite a file called bazz, which of the following command lines
would you use?
A. ls > bazz
B. ls >& bazz
C. ls &> bazz
D. ls >> bazz
Answer: A
Lpi demo 117-101 117-101 study guide 117-101 test answers 117-101 study guide
NO.6 In bash, inserting 2>&1 after a command redirects
A. standard error to standard input.
B. standard input to standard error.
C. standard output to standard error.
D. standard error to standard output.
E. standard output to standard input.
Answer: D
Lpi 117-101 117-101 117-101 test questions
NO.7 Which of the following commands will NOT update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt?
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >>/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A
Lpi 117-101 exam 117-101 117-101 test answers 117-101 questions
NO.8 Which of the following sed commands will replace all instances of the string foo with the string foobar
changing the file file1.txt in place.?
A. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
B. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
C. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt | file1.txt
D. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
E. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
Answer: D
Lpi practice test 117-101 test 117-101 demo 117-101 test answers 117-101
NO.9 Once a shell variable has been created, how can the variable be removed from the environment?
A. VAR=
B. set -d VAR
C. set -u VAR
D. unset VAR
Answer: D
Lpi exam dumps 117-101 117-101 117-101 117-101 certification
NO.10 Which of the following commands will NOT execute the bash script /usr/local/bin/runme.sh?
A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
B.. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
Answer: E
Lpi 117-101 117-101 practice test 117-101 117-101 questions
NO.11 Which directory contains additional information about installed packages?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /usr/local/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /usr/packages/doc
Answer: D
Lpi braindump 117-101 pdf 117-101 certification training 117-101 117-101
NO.12 Which command will convert all tab characters in a file to spaces and print that to standard out?
A. convert
B. expand
C. retab
D. untab
Answer: B
Lpi pdf 117-101 117-101
NO.13 Which of the following is a limitation of the cut command?
A. The cut command can only select output by field position.
B. The cut command cannot reorder fields.
C. The cut command only works on ASCII text.
D. The cut command will always print one line of output for every line of input.
Answer: B
Lpi test answers 117-101 exam dumps 117-101
NO.14 To ensure that a running process continues to execute after you log out, the process should be started
with what command?
A. live
B. nohup
C. saferun
D. sh
Answer: B
Lpi dumps 117-101 117-101 test
NO.15 You've downloaded an image file of a boot floppy disk to your hard drive. What is the best utility to
create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.) Answer:
A. DD,/BIN/DD
Answer: A
Lpi 117-101 117-101
NO.16 What is the purpose of the Bash built-in export command?
A. To allow disks to be mounted remotely.
B. To automate the export of variables for subsequently executed commands.
C. To make the command history available to sub-shells.
D. To run a command as a process in a sub-shell.
E. To save variable settings for future shell invocations.
Answer: B
Lpi 117-101 exam 117-101 study guide 117-101
NO.17 Which command will show you the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive?
A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf -
B. tar ztf archive.tgz
C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf -
D. tar cf archive.tgz
Answer: B
Lpi answers real questions 117-101 117-101 exam
NO.18 Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output
(stdout) and the file file1.log?
A. cat < myapp | cat > file1.log
B. myapp 0>&1 | cat > file1.log
C. myapp | cat > file1.log
D. myapp | tee file1.log
E. tee myapp file1.log
Answer: D
Lpi 117-101 exam simulations 117-101 questions 117-101 original questions 117-101 questions
NO.19 The priority of any process can range from -20 to ________. (Provide only the numerical value) Answer:
A. 19,+19
Answer: A
Lpi test questions 117-101 117-101 test 117-101 117-101
NO.20 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character will insert a blank line below the current cursor
position and place the insert cursor at the beginning of the new line?
A. a
B. i
C. n
D. o
Answer: D
Lpi answers real questions 117-101 117-101 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论