2013年10月15日星期二

The Best EMC E20-002 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

If you choose to sign up to participate in EMC certification E20-002 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because EMC certification E20-002 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is EMC E20-002 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Exam Code: E20-002
Exam Name: EMC (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-002 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

E20-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which component of a compute system performs the creation and control of logical storage?
A. Volume Manager
B. Operating System
C. DBMS
D. Application
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-002 test answers   E20-002 exam simulations   E20-002   E20-002 practice test

NO.2 What is the Cloud service model offered by EMC Mozy.?
A. Software-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
D. Virtualization-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-002 study guide   E20-002   E20-002

NO.3 An organization runs a proprietary operating system for its custom applications. System performance
has been declining at an increasing rate. They would like to leverage a Cloud solution to address their
problem.
Which Cloud service model would be appropriate for them?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC dumps   E20-002 original questions   E20-002 exam dumps

NO.4 Which Cloud service model allows the user to run any operating system and application?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC study guide   E20-002 pdf   E20-002 test questions

NO.5 Which problem is addressed by RAID technologies?
A. Data corruption
B. Data backup
C. Data loss
D. Data security
Answer: C

EMC   E20-002 demo   E20-002

NO.6 What best describes the "metered service" characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. Consumers are billed based on resource usage.
B. Services are provisioned based on their demand.
C. Metering services are created when required from the resource pools.
D. Metering services can scale up and down based on resource usage.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 demo   E20-002

NO.7 Which is a benefit of server clustering?
A. High CPU utilization
B. High availability
C. High memory utilization
D. High security
Answer: B

EMC certification   E20-002   E20-002

NO.8 In which Cloud deployment model would an organization see operational expenditures grow in
proportion to capital expenditures?
A. On-premise Private Cloud
B. External Private Cloud
C. Public Cloud
D. Hybrid Cloud
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 certification training

NO.9 Which is used to logically group FC ports?
A. Zone
B. VLAN
C. Mask
D. ISL
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 exam   E20-002

NO.10 Which RAID types use no parity in protecting against data loss?
A. RAID 1 and Nested
B. RAID 0 and RAID 6
C. RAID 3 and RAID 5
D. RAID 5 and Nested
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002

NO.11 As an organization leverages more resources from Cloud service providers, which expense of the
organization would be expected to grow larger?
A. Power and energy
B. Management
C. Infrastructure
D. Operational
Answer: D

EMC test   E20-002 exam simulations   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 dumps

NO.12 Which parameter uniquely identifies a switch in a SAN environment?
A. Area ID
B. Port ID
C. Domain ID
D. WWN
Answer: C

EMC study guide   E20-002   E20-002

NO.13 Which component retrieves data from disk in an Intelligent Storage System?
A. Front-end
B. Cache
C. LUN
D. Back-end
Answer: D

EMC exam dumps   E20-002 certification   E20-002 exam   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 braindump

NO.14 Which RAID type uses parity to protect against data loss?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. Nested
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 pdf   E20-002 practice test   E20-002 pdf

NO.15 Which Cloud service model is most appropriate for application development?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC demo   E20-002   E20-002 demo   E20-002

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-457 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论