2013年12月18日星期三

000-317 examination of the latest IBM certification exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing IBM certification 000-317 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass IBM certification 000-317 exam for only one-time.

ITCertKing provide training tools included IBM certification 000-317 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification 000-317 exam with high score.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-317 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's IBM 000-317 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's IBM 000-317 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: 000-317
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.0, Core Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

If you buy ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-317 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-317 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-317 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's IBM 000-317 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing IBM 000-317 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-317 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

000-317 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-317_exam.html

NO.1 A system administrator needs to submit a wsadmin job to change the configuration of an enterprise
application within a flexible management environment. What should the administrator do? Connect to:
A. Node Agent
B. Administrative Agent
C. Job Manager
D. Work Manager
E. Deployment Manager
Answer: C,E

IBM pdf   000-317   000-317 dumps   000-317 exam dumps   000-317 dumps   000-317

NO.2 A system administrator has completed a WebSphere installation using the IBM Installation Manager.
Which tool, using the default settings, can the administrator use to generate an HTML file verifying the
version of WebSphere installed? Execute the:
A. postinstall command.
B. versionInfo command.
C. genVersionReport command.
D. Installation Verification Tool (IVT).
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-317 practice test   000-317 braindump   000-317

NO.3 A system administrator is creating a new WebSphere cell consisting of three dedicated
machines: ?web server ?deployment manager ?application server node To provide process level failover,
the administrator should create a cluster with:
A. no scaling
B. vertical scaling
C. horizontal scaling
D. horizontal and vertical scaling
Answer: B

IBM   000-317 practice test   000-317   000-317   000-317 dumps   000-317

NO.4 A system administrator needs to install the IBM Installation Manager (IIM) using non-graphical
interactive mode. To perform this operation, what should the administrator run?
A. imcl -c
B. imcl -s
C. imcl -install
D. imcl -updateAll
Answer: A

IBM   000-317   000-317 original questions   000-317

NO.5 A system administrator needs to create a new standalone WebSphere application server profile on
<machine_a>. All previous WebSphere installations have been on <machine_a>.
What should the administrator do to prevent a port conflict with this new server.?
A. Execute the pmt script from a remote machine.
B. Execute the Profile Management Tool from <machine_a>
C. Edit the server.xml file on <machine_a> to change ports.
D. Look for running processes on <machine_a> using port 9080
Answer: B

IBM   000-317 certification training   000-317   000-317

NO.6 Web clients are seeing error messages when they try to access a Java EE application. In order to
isolate the system component that may be causing the problem, the administrator decides to verify the
request flow from a web browser. In what order should the components be examined?
A. Web server, embedded HTTP server, web services engine
B. Web server, HTTP plug-in, embedded HTTP server, web container
C. Embedded HTTP server, web services engine, web container
D. Load balancer, web server, name server, embedded HTTP server, web container
Answer: B

IBM   000-317   000-317 test answers   000-317 test questions

NO.7 A remote host machine has been registered to a job manager as a target, and the IBM Installation
Manager has been installed on the host. How can an administrator install WebSphere Application Server
Network Deployment V8.0 on the remote host?
A. Use the job manager to schedule a "Manage offerings" job.
B. Schedule a "Distribute file" job to push the installation response file to the remote host.
C. Schedule a "Start application" job to launch the IBM Installation Manager on the remote host.
D. Use the Installation Factory to create a Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) repository on the
remote host.
Answer: A

IBM   000-317 demo   000-317

NO.8 A system administrator needs to install the IBM Installation Manager for WebSphere Application Server
Network Deployment V8.0 using a non-root account. What step must the administrator take so that the
installation can be managed by two different non-root user accounts? Install the IBM Installation Manager:
A. in group mode.
B. in non-administrator mode.
C. using the configurator administrator role.
D. using a primary and secondary account.
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-317 exam simulations   000-317 test   000-317 pdf   000-317 exam

NO.9 A system administrator has successfully installed the WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment core product. The administrator then attempts to start server1, and it fails to start. On initial
inspection, the administrator finds that the profiles directory is empty. What should the administrator do
next?
A. Start the node agent for server1.
B. Inspect the SystemOut.log file of server1.
C. Run the Installation Verification Tool (IVT).
D. Run the WebSphere Customization Toolbox.
Answer: D

IBM   000-317   000-317 braindump

NO.10 A system administrator configures the intelligent runtime provisioning feature included with WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V8.0. The default WebSphere settings are in place. At what level
will the administrator enable runtime provisioning?
A. node agent
B. web container
C. application server
D. deployment manager
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-317 answers real questions   000-317 test questions   000-317   000-317

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 000-588 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-Y46 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-317_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论