How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Adobe 9A0-064 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
Exam Code: 9A0-064
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
About 9A0-064 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 9A0-064 practice questions. The ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-064 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Adobe 9A0-064 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-064 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Adobe 9A0-064 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
9A0-064 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-064_exam.html
NO.1 The childNodes property of the XMLNode object is what type of Object
A. XML
B. Array C. String
D. Object
Answer: B
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam prep 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.2 Which method creates a MovieClip with the instance name of myMovie?
A. myMovie = new MovieClip (my_mc, 1);
B. this.attachMovie(my_mc, myMovie, 1)
C. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(my_mc, 1);
D. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(my_mc, 1)
Answer: B
Adobe braindump 9A0-064 questions 9A0-064 9A0-064 pdf 9A0-064
NO.3 What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip method?
A. The _visible property is set to true upon duplication
B. A duplicated MovieClip can have a different parent than the source clip
C. Two movie clips can exist at the same depth provided they have different instance names.
D. A MovieClip that has a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top) of a clip with a depth of 7
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam prep 9A0-064 certification
NO.4 What assigns the my_mc MovieClipss height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty = _height?
A. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
B. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
C. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
D. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
Answer: B
Adobe dumps 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam simulations 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam
NO.5 Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an Array
B. directly in a text field
C. on the timeline where they are loaded
D. in the properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-064 pdf 9A0-064
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.6 Which sound features are supported for creating wallpapers in Flash Lite 2?
A. All of the above
B. The sound object
C. None of the above
D. Timeline based Sound
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 test questions
NO.7 When a button receives focus, how is the outline surrounding the button defined?
A. bounding box of the button's visible keyframes
B. exact shape of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
C. exact shape of the contents in the "up" keyframe
D. bounding box of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
Answer: D
Adobe study guide 9A0-064 exam dumps 9A0-064 answers real questions 9A0-064 exam dumps
NO.8 An XMLSocket() would be BEST suited for
A. An application where the data source rarely changes.
B. A low latency, near continuous communication application
C. A game that only needed name value pairs for high scores.
D. A high latency application that deals with large amounts of data.
Answer: B
Adobe dumps 9A0-064 exam simulations 9A0-064 braindump 9A0-064 9A0-064 original questions 9A0-064 exam simulations
NO.9 In order to target as many devices as possible, for example, one device supports MIDI and another
includes MFI, what is the BEST way to include multiple sound formats in a Flash Lite SWF?
A. Use the sound bundler
B. Export all sound as MP3
C. Export all sound as ADPCM
D. Import all sounds and use the System.capabilities object to test
Answer:A
Adobe study guide 9A0-064 study guide 9A0-064 study guide 9A0-064 9A0-064 original questions 9A0-064
NO.10 Which version of Flash Lite best supports right to left rendering of text, in Text fields using languages
such as Arabic and Hebrew?
A. Flash Lite 1.1
B. Flash Lite 2.0
C. Flash Lite 2.1
D. Text Fields in Flash Lite do NOT support right to left rendering of text
Answer: C
Adobe pdf 9A0-064 original questions 9A0-064 pdf 9A0-064 exam dumps 9A0-064 study guide
NO.11 On the BREW platform, Flash Lite is able to access the SMS system of the phone. How is the message
sent?
A. The SMS message is sent as an email message.
B. Flash Lite is not able to send SMS messages from BREW.
C. The SMS system is started and prefilled but the user must still click send.
D. The SMS message is sent silently from the Flash Lite player, without any additional user interaction.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 braindump 9A0-064 study guide 9A0-064
NO.12 When sending an MMS message from Flash Lite how is an image attached?
A. Using the Image class
B. Using the getURL() method
C. Using the loadMovie() method
D. The user must attach the image manually
Answer: D
Adobe braindump 9A0-064 test questions 9A0-064 exam 9A0-064 dumps 9A0-064 exam 9A0-064
NO.13 After creating a custom button named "mybutton" on the Stage, a yellow outline around the button
appears when it is selected. How can this be disabled?
A. _focusrect = false;
B. _focus = false;
C. focusrect = false;
D. mybutton._focusrect = false;
E. mybutton.focusrect = false;
F. fscommand( "setFocusRect", "false" );
G. fscommand2( "setFocusRect", "false" );
Answer:A
Adobe demo 9A0-064 answers real questions 9A0-064 pdf 9A0-064 exam dumps 9A0-064 answers real questions
NO.14 In what form are the types of video (VideoMimeTypes) a device supports returned?
A. As a String
B. As an Array
C. As an Object
D. As a numeric code
Answer: B
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-064 test answers 9A0-064
NO.15 What is the best and most efficient way to flip content 90 degrees and provide a landscape mode for an
application?
A. _root._rotate = 90;
B. _root.rotation = 90;
C. tellTarget( " " ) { _rotation = 90; }
D. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "portrait" );
E. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "landscape", 90 );
F. enclose everything in a movieclip and then apply _rotation = 90;
Answer: F
Adobe original questions 9A0-064 9A0-064 dumps 9A0-064 exam dumps 9A0-064
NO.16 Examine the following code: var keyListener:Object = new Object(); keyListener.onKeyDown =
function():Void {
// code runs if any hotspot is pressed
trace("A hotspot was pressed!"); } Key.addListener(keyListener); In the code above, what would be
known as the broadcaster?
A. Key
B. keyListener
C. onKeyDown
D. None of the above
Answer:A
Adobe exam 9A0-064 braindump 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 braindump
NO.17 What method of code looping offers the best performance for Flash Lite?
A. a 'for' loop
B. a 'while' loop
C. a 'for...in' loop
D. a 'timeline' loop
Answer: B
Adobe test questions 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.18 What are device fonts? (Choose two.)
A. arial
B. _arial
C. sans
D. _times
E. _tahoma
F. _typewriter
G. sans
Answer: CF
Adobe 9A0-064 test 9A0-064 exam simulations 9A0-064 braindump 9A0-064 answers real questions
NO.19 What is the correct ActionScript syntax for animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally
across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _y <= Stage.width{_y+1};
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{_x+1};
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._x++};
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._y++};
Answer: C
Adobe demo 9A0-064 demo 9A0-064 exam dumps 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.20 Which two does the Sound object allow on a mobile device? (Choose two.)
A. Control the volume of a sound
B. Delete portions of a sound clip.
C. Control the envelope of a sound
D. Alter the sampling rate of a sound
E. Set the left right balance of a sound
Answer:AE
Adobe questions 9A0-064 9A0-064 questions 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam dumps 9A0-064 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part3 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-064_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论