2013年12月15日星期日

Apple certification 9L0-400 exam test software

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Apple 9L0-400 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials.

Are you struggling to prepare Apple certification 9L0-400 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Apple certification 9L0-400 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Apple certification 9L0-400 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing has special training tools for Apple certification 9L0-400 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Apple certification 9L0-400 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Apple certification 9L0-400 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Apple 9L0-400 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Apple certification 9L0-400 exams can be easy passed.

Exam Code: 9L0-400
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Apple 9L0-400 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Apple certification 9L0-400 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-400 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

9L0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html

NO.1 .Mac OS X v10.3 Internet Sharing lets you share your Internet connection with other users via
________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. AirPort
B. Ethernet
C. Bluetooth
D. Modem
E. USB
Answer: A,B

Apple practice test   9L0-400   9L0-400 exam dumps   9L0-400 answers real questions   9L0-400

NO.2 .If Robert disables AppleTalk in the Directory Access utility on his iMac running Mac OS X v 10.3,
what is the result?
A. Robert cannot print to AppleTalk printers from his iMac.
B. Users on other computers cannot connect to Robert's iMac via AFP.
C. Robert iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
D. Robert cannot connect to an AFP file server from his iMac.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.3 .You are currently in the same directory as a file called "file 1". To view this file contents from the
command line you can type ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat file 1
B. cat file\1
C. cat file \1
D. cat file\ 1
E. cat "file 1"
Answer: D,E

Apple certification training   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400 test answers   9L0-400 exam prep

NO.4 .Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ________. (Choose all that
apply.)
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. NetInfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Answer: B,C,F

Apple   9L0-400 certification   9L0-400 test questions   9L0-400 exam prep   9L0-400

NO.5 .Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. open
C. ls
D. ditto
Answer: C

Apple certification   9L0-400 test questions   9L0-400

NO.6 .By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user home directory can be
accessed by all other user accounts? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Answer: C,E

Apple study guide   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400 questions

NO.7 .Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
B. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk
image.
Answer: D

Apple pdf   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400 demo

NO.8 .In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which TWO methods will launch the Classic
environment? (Choose TWO.)
A. Select the Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and
restart.
B. Launch SimpleText from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock.
Answer: B,C

Apple certification   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.9 .To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?
A. AppleTalk
B. Ethernet
C. FireWire
D. Modem
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.10 .Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply.)
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS
Answer: A,E

Apple original questions   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400   9L0-400 test questions   9L0-400

NO.11 In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's "Connect to Server" command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. SSH servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. AFP servers
Answer: B

Apple original questions   9L0-400 questions   9L0-400 exam dumps   9L0-400 exam dumps   9L0-400

NO.12 .Which THREE tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire disk drive such as size and configuration.
Answer: A,C,F

Apple exam dumps   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400   9L0-400 original questions

NO.13 .In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permissions for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user
Public folder are ________.
A. Read only
B. Read & Write
C. Write only
D. No Access
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400 questions   9L0-400 certification training

NO.14 .About which THREE system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose
THREE.)
A. installed PCI cards
B. default network printer
C. configured share points
D. connected USB devices
E. connected FireWire devices
F. status of personal file sharing
Answer: A,D,E

Apple test   9L0-400 exam prep   9L0-400   9L0-400 test answers

NO.15 .Mac OS X v10.3 supports which kinds of VPN connections? (Choose all that apply.)
A. PPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Answer: B,C

Apple   9L0-400 pdf   9L0-400 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论