2013年12月15日星期日

CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam free exercises updates

ITCertKing provide training tools included CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam with high score.

CheckPoint 156-215.13 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: 156-215.13
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator - GAiA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 358 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

156-215.13 certification exam is a very import component CheckPoint certification exam. But passing CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 156-215.13 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 156-215.13 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 156-215.13 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

156-215.13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html

NO.1 UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________.
A. referenced in the SAM related dynamic tables
B. a valid response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. a stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
D. bypassing the kernel by the forwarding layer of ClusterXL
Answer: B

CheckPoint pdf   156-215.13 exam simulations   156-215.13 exam simulations   156-215.13

NO.2 Your bank's distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which
SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within
the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.13   156-215.13 braindump   156-215.13 exam simulations   156-215.13 test questions   156-215.13

NO.3 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track changes to the Rule Base?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartReporter
C. WebUI
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint dumps   156-215.13 demo   156-215.13

NO.4 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76
Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.13 test   156-215.13 pdf   156-215.13 practice test   156-215.13   156-215.13 dumps

NO.5 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP , certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP , LDAP Server IP
Answer: D

CheckPoint study guide   156-215.13   156-215.13 dumps   156-215.13 answers real questions   156-215.13 demo   156-215.13 exam simulations

NO.6 A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.13 certification training   156-215.13

NO.7 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption
Answer: A

CheckPoint braindump   156-215.13 answers real questions   156-215.13 braindump   156-215.13 braindump

NO.8 Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: C

CheckPoint dumps   156-215.13 questions   156-215.13 demo   156-215.13 exam

NO.9 You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and
Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class
Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most
cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to
create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint questions   156-215.13 exam dumps   156-215.13 test   156-215.13 exam prep   156-215.13   156-215.13 certification training

NO.10 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Hybrid Installation
Answer: A

CheckPoint original questions   156-215.13 pdf   156-215.13 test questions   156-215.13

NO.11 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security
Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D

CheckPoint certification   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13 dumps   156-215.13 practice test

NO.12 The INSPECT engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two OSI model layers?
A. Physical and Data
B. Session and Transport
C. Data and Network
D. Presentation and Application
Answer: C

CheckPoint test   156-215.13 pdf   156-215.13 demo   156-215.13 demo

NO.13 Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam   156-215.13 study guide   156-215.13 exam prep

NO.14 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site
VPN with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to
confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.13 test   156-215.13 exam simulations   156-215.13   156-215.13

NO.15 Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-242 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论