2013年12月1日星期日

HIO-301 exam dumps

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HIO-301 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HIPAA HIO-301 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam and get HIPAA HIO-301 certification to enhance and change yourself.

HIPAA certification HIO-301 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HIPAA HIO-301 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Exam Code: HIO-301
Exam Name: HIPAA (Certified HIPAA Security)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

The exam questions and answers of general HIPAA certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain HIPAA certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

HIO-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HIO-301_exam.html

NO.1 An addressable Implementation Specification of Facility Access Controls is:
A. Unauthorized Access
B. Security Configurations
C. Accountability
D. Maintenance Records
E. Media Disposal
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301 exam prep   HIO-301 exam simulations   HIO-301 braindump

NO.2 The objective of this implementation specification is to conduct an accurate and thorough assessment
of the potential vulnerabilities to the confidentiality, integrity and availability of electronic protected health
information held by the covered entity.?
A. Risk Analysis
B. Network Management Policy
C. Security Policy
D. Access Controls
E. Audit Controls
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.3 This is a documented and routinely updated plan to create and maintain, for a specific period of time,
retrievable copies of information:
A. Disaster Recovery Plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Facility Backup Plan
D. Security Plan
Answer: B

HIPAA exam prep   HIO-301 pdf   HIO-301 exam dumps   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.4 Documented instructions for responding to and reporting security violations are referred to as:
A. Business Associate agreement
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Non-repudiation
D. Sanction Policy
E. Risk Management
Answer: B

HIPAA study guide   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam prep   HIO-301 demo

NO.5 This HIPAA security category covers the use of locks, keys and administrative measures used to
control access to computer systems:
A. Technical Safeguards
B. Technical Services
C. Physical Security Policy
D. Administrative Safeguards
E. Physical Safeguards
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301 questions   HIO-301

NO.6 This standard addresses restricting physical access to electronic PHI data through interface devices to
authorized users:
A. Facility Security Plan
B. Person or Entity Authentication
C. Workstation Security
D. Contingency Plan
E. Access Control
Answer: C

HIPAA test answers   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 pdf

NO.7 This is a standard within Physical Safeguards
A. Contingency Operations
B. Workstation Use
C. Security Incident Management
D. Disaster Recovery E. Disposal
Answer: B

HIPAA exam prep   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.8 The Security Incident Procedures standard includes this implementation specification:
A. Prevention Procedures
B. Alarm Device
C. Threat Analysis Procedures
D. Detection Procedures
E. Response and Reporting
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 original questions   HIO-301 questions

NO.9 A required implementation specification of the contingency plan standard is:
A. Chain of Trust Agreement
B. Applications and Data Criticality Analysis
C. Security Training
D. Disaster Recovery Plan
E. Internal Audit
Answer: D

HIPAA test   HIO-301   HIO-301 test   HIO-301 questions   HIO-301 braindump

NO.10 This is a program that is a type of malicious code. It is unauthorized code that is contained within a
legitimate program and performs functions unknown to the user.
A. Trojan horse
B. Distributed Denial of Service
C. Stealth virus
D. Polymorphic virus
E. Denial of Service
Answer: A

HIPAA practice test   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 questions   HIO-301 exam prep

NO.11 This standard requires that the entity establishes agreements with each organization with which it
exchanges data electronically, protecting the security of all such data.
A. Business Associate Contracts and Other Arrangements
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Chain of Trust Contract
D. Trading Partner Agreement
E. Assigned security responsibility
Answer: A

HIPAA exam simulations   HIO-301 test   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.12 This is a self-contained program that uses security flaws such as buffer overflow to remotely
compromise a system and then replicate itself to that system. Identify this program (threat):
A. Trojan horse
B. Trapdoor
C. Master book sector virus
D. Cracker
E. Worm
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.13 Media Re-use is a required implementation specification associated with which security standard?
A. Facility Access Controls
B. Workstation Use
C. Workstation Security
D. Device and Media Controls
E. Access Control
Answer: D

HIPAA practice test   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 test answers   HIO-301 test answers

NO.14 ° E va l ua ti o ¡± is a st and ard w i thin
A. Administrative Safeguards
B. Physical Safeguards
C. Technical Safeguards
D. Privacy Safeguards
E. Electronic Signatures
Answer: A

HIPAA study guide   HIO-301 exam dumps   HIO-301 questions   HIO-301 braindump

NO.15 The Contingency Plan standard includes this addressable implementation specification:
A. Access Authorization Procedure
B. Testing and Revision Procedures
C. Virus Protection Plan Procedure
D. Sanctions Policy and Procedure
E. Authentication Procedures
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.16 The Security Management Process standard includes this implementation specification: A. Risk
Reduction Policy
B. Audit Control
C. Risk Management
D. Detection Procedures
E. Training
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301 braindump   HIO-301 dumps

NO.17 Risk Management is a required implementation specification of this standard:
A. Security Incident Procedures
B. Technical Safeguards
C. Security Management Process
D. Information Access Management
E. Security Configuration Management
Answer: C

HIPAA exam dumps   HIO-301   HIO-301 demo   HIO-301 exam prep   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.18 This addressable implementation specification is about procedures for ° ove r see i n ¡± w orkfor c
members that work with electronic protected health information or in locations where it might be
accessed.
A. Risk Management
B. Sanction Policy
C. Authorization and/or Supervision
D. Unique User Identification
E. Integrity Controls
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 pdf   HIO-301 braindump

NO.19 The objective of this standard is to perform a periodic review in response to environmental or
operational changes affecting the security of electronic protected health information.
A. Security Management Process
B. Integrity
C. Audit Controls
D. Evaluation
E. Transmission Security
Answer: D

HIPAA test questions   HIO-301 certification   HIO-301 exam   HIO-301 test questions   HIO-301 study guide

NO.20 The HIPAA security standards are designed to be comprehensive, technology neutral and:
A. Based on NIST specifications
B. Based on ISO specifications
C. Reasonable
D. Scalable
E. Implementable
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301 exam   HIO-301 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HIO-301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论