2013年12月13日星期五

HP certification HP0-M54 exam free exercises updates

HP certification HP0-M54 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in HP certification HP0-M54 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for HP certification HP0-M54 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-M54 exam.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HP certification HP0-M54 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about HP certification HP0-M54 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP0-M54 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing is a good website for HP certification HP0-M54 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your HP certification HP0-M54 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M54 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-M54 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-M54
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Security Analyst )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

HP0-M54 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the ArcSight Web interface?
A. Data Monitors cannot be added to a Dashboard in the ArcSight Web interface.
B. Reports cannot be formatted in the ArcSight Web interface.
C. Inline filters cannot be used in the ArcSight Web interface.
D. Cases cannot be modified in the ArcSight Web interface.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54 answers real questions   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 dumps   HP0-M54 test

NO.2 There are 17 event field groups defined in the ArcSight Event Schema. In which group would you look
for data fields describing an event's importance as assessed by ArcSight ESM?
A. Category
B. Threat
C. Attacker
D. Event
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam dumps   HP0-M54 questions

NO.3 What are valid actions for a rule to take? (Select two.)
A. send notification
B. execute command
C. generate report
D. add to filter
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 test   HP0-M54 demo   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.4 What stores information about logons, user actions, and the resulting events in the most concise way.?
A. Event annotations
B. Session Lists
C. Active Lists
D. Cases
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M54 exam simulations   HP0-M54 answers real questions

NO.5 Which tools are used to view events in ArcSight ESM? (Select two.)
A. Active Channel
B. Knowledge Base article
C. Dashboard
D. Annotations
Answer: A,C

HP test questions   HP0-M54 study guide   HP0-M54

NO.6 Which user role is responsible for building content within ESM?
A. Administrator
B. Analyst
C. Author
D. Operator
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 dumps

NO.7 Which Event Schema group contains data fields, which describe the connector reporting an event?
A. Event
B. Device
C. Source
D. Agent
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M54 braindump   HP0-M54 exam dumps   HP0-M54 exam simulations

NO.8 What does a Network Model include? (Select two.)
A. assets
B. destinations
C. zones
D. file resources
Answer: A,C

HP questions   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 questions   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.9 Which statement is true about inline filters?
A. An inline filter applies only to its current Active Channel.
B. An inline filter applies only as long as the Active Channel is open, and cannot be saved.
C. An inline filter cannot use AND or OR conditions.
D. An inline filter is created using Boolean logic in the Inspect/Edit panel.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.10 What is a good way for an operator or analyst to quickly determine which events must be addressed
first?
A. check the priority rating in a Dashboard or Active Channel
B. run a report of High Priority Threats
C. ask more senior analysts or architects
D. view the Event Grid and Correlation categories
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 practice test   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 3I0-012 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论