As long as you need the exam, we can update the IBM certification 000-455 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about IBM 000-455 and they can 100% ensure you pass IBM 000-455 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM 000-455 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Our latest training material about IBM certification 000-455 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification 000-455 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM 000-455 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
Having a IBM 000-455 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-455 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification 000-455 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification 000-455 exam successfully.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM 000-455 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Exam Code: 000-455
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
IBM 000-455 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 000-455 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced IBM 000-455 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the IBM 000-455 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
000-455 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-455_exam.html
NO.1 Based on the LTO standard, what is the published data compression rate of LTO-6?
A. 2.0:1
B. 2.5:1
C. 3.5:1
D. 5.0:1
Answer: B
IBM 000-455 original questions 000-455 exam prep 000-455 exam 000-455
NO.2 On Monday, Wednesday and Friday a customer completes a backup of only the files that are
changed from the previous full backup.
This is referred to as what type of backup?
A. incremental backup
B. differential backup
C. full backup
D. partial file backup
Answer: D
IBM 000-455 practice test 000-455 exam simulations
NO.3 A customer is in need of archiving a great amount of medical records for a government
research project. These records are of patients, diseases, treatments and results. These records will
be built over the term of 5 years and need to be archived for 20 years.
What would be the best solution to store these records and provide maximum and efficient record
access?
A. Tape Encryption
B. Tivoli Key Lifecycle Manager
C. Linear Tape File System
D. Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Answer: C
IBM 000-455 pdf 000-455 exam 000-455 certification 000-455 test questions
NO.4 A sales representative has been meeting with the IT Director, and discussing the small
footprint and capacity of the DCS3700 and how this solution would allow them to add the needed
capacity in a very small footprint. The IT Director has agreed to purchase the DCS3700 if the IT staff
can perform day-to-day management of the new storage solution without extensive training.
What tool would be used to demonstrate the management capabilities of the DCS3700?
A. Capacity Magic
B. Disk Magic
C. DDP Calculator Tool
D. Storage Manager/Simulator
Answer: D
IBM 000-455 answers real questions 000-455 exam simulations 000-455 000-455 pdf
NO.5 A customer is using an aging EMO DMX and is running out of floor space in their data center.
They are a loyal EMO customer but the 010 is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. FlashCopy and replication
B. tape automation and LTO tape
C. storage virtualization and thin provisioning
D. manual tiring and external virtualization
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-455 000-455 000-455 exam simulations
NO.6 A web based company has an online product catalog. During certain times of the year, there
are peaks that stress the catalog database. The database is easily restored from DVD if corrupted.
To speed up response time, what RAID level would provide improved performance and maximum
capacity?
A. RAIDU
B. RAID 10
C. RAID5
D. RAID6
Answer: A
IBM braindump 000-455 pdf 000-455 000-455 questions
NO.7 Which type of drive would be the most cost effective for tier 3 level data?
A. Nearline SAS
B. SSD
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: A
IBM 000-455 test 000-455 000-455
NO.8 Which IBM resource would a Business Partner without access to lab equipment use to provide
a client proof of concept?
A. IBM Innovation Center
B. IBM Techline Pre-sales Support
C. IBM Competeline
D. IBM PartnerWorld
Answer: A
IBM questions 000-455 original questions 000-455 000-455 000-455 exam dumps
NO.9 A customer has a large campus facility and needs to connect storage in two different buildings
that are 1 km apart. Which of the following cables would be used?
A. SAS
B. SCSI
C. Single-mode fiber
D. Multi-mode fiber
Answer: C
IBM 000-455 000-455 000-455 study guide 000-455
NO.10 Which application would the technical specialist recommend for an application specific
point-intime copy?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
D. Tivoli StorageFlashCopyManager
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-455 practice test 000-455 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAD510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-455_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论