2013年12月10日星期二

ITCertKing provides to Novell 050-730 test materials

050-730 is an Novell certification exam, so 050-730 is the first step to set foot on the road of Novell certification. 050-730 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 050-730 exam, but passing rate of 050-730 certification exam is not very high.When you select 050-730 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Novell 050-730 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 050-730 study materials including the official Novell 050-730 certification training courses, Novell 050-730 self-paced training guide, 050-730 exam ITCertKing and practice, 050-730 online exam 050-730 study guide. 050-730 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Novell certification 050-730 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Novell certification 050-730 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Novell certification 050-730 exam.

Exam Code: 050-730
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Identity Manager Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

050-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-730_exam.html

NO.1 An Identity Manager Job can only interact with which driver channel?
A. Input
B. Sender
C. Output
D. Receiver
E. Publisher
F. Placement
G. Subscriber
Answer: G

Novell   050-730   050-730 dumps   050-730 test questions   050-730 questions

NO.2 Which statements are true? (Choose 2.)
A. When an event is being sent to a driver, it is a notification.
B. When an event is being sent to a driver, it is a command.
C. When an event is being sent to Identity Manager, it is a command.
D. When an event is being sent to Identity Manager, it is a notification.
E. Events and commands are handled the same way within an IDM 4 environment.
Answer: B,D

Novell   050-730   050-730

NO.3 When using Designer, a perspective is a collection of related views and editors. Which perspective
should be open the first time you run the application?
A. Debug perspective
B. Designer perspective
C. Java/Java Browsing perspective
D. Java Type Hierarchy perspective
E. Plug-in Development perspective
Answer: B

Novell braindump   050-730 pdf   050-730 exam dumps   050-730   050-730

NO.4 What does a Driver object contain? (Choose 2.)
A. Packages
B. Driver Set
C. Policy Objects
D. Application driver shim
E. Subscriber and Publisher objects
Answer: C,E

Novell   050-730 certification training   050-730   050-730 answers real questions   050-730

NO.5 Which statement is true.?
A. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, Identity Manager creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Publisher channel to a driver shim.
B. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, Identity Manager creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to a driver shim.
C. When an event occurs in a connected system, Identity Manager creates an XML document that
describes the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to a driver shim.
D. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, a driver shim creates an XML document that describes the
Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to Identity Manager.
E. When an event occurs in a connected system, a Driver Shim creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to Identity Manager.
Answer: B

Novell exam   050-730   050-730   050-730 braindump

NO.6 When using Designer, which modeling mode is used to do all low-level operations with driver sets,
drivers, policies and applications?
A. Table Mode
B. System Mode
C. DataFlow Mode
D. Architect Mode
E. Developer Mode
Answer: E

Novell   050-730 questions   050-730   050-730 demo   050-730 pdf

NO.7 What is the minimum RAM system requirement for Designer?
A. 128 MB
B. 256 MB
C. 512 MB
D. 1024 MB
E. 2048 MB
Answer: D

Novell original questions   050-730 study guide   050-730 exam prep   050-730 original questions

NO.8 When data changes in the Identity Vault or a connected application, which processes the changes?
A. Drivers
B. Remote Loader
C. Identity Vault
D. Metadirectory Engine
E. Connected application
Answer: D

Novell exam dumps   050-730   050-730   050-730   050-730

NO.9 Which view do you use to access Policy Simulator? (Choose 2.)
A. The Tasks view
B. The Outline view
C. The Project view
D. The Navigator view
E. The Policy Flow view
Answer: B,E

Novell test   050-730   050-730   050-730 pdf   050-730 answers real questions   050-730

NO.10 Identity Manager uses a MetaDirectory Engine to process Identity Vault data and events. What
component assures changes in the Identity Vault are not lost if a connected system goes offline?
A. Partition
B. Obit flag
C. Change Log
D. Event Cache
Answer: D

Novell   050-730   050-730 exam dumps   050-730 certification

NO.11 When you start Designer for the first time or start Designer without a project listed, which should you
first do?
A. Make sure that the Debug perspective is selected.
B. Make sure that the Plug-in perspective is selected.
C. Make sure that the Designer perspective is selected.
D. Make sure that the Java/Java Browsing perspective is selected.
E. Make sure that the Java Type Hierarchy perspective is selected.
Answer: C

Novell   050-730   050-730   050-730   050-730 dumps   050-730

NO.12 Which statements about the Integrated Installer are true? (Choose 2.)
A. It automatically handles dependencies
B. It automatically installs all of the drivers
C. The iManager plug-in needs to be manually installed
D. It exists only for the Windows operating system family
Answer: A,B

Novell   050-730 practice test   050-730 certification

NO.13 Which task within Novell iManager allows administrators to view all objects that are associated with a
particular Novell IDM driver?
A. Object Inspector
B. Driver Inspector
C. DriverSet Inspector
D. Driver Cache Inspector
Answer: B

Novell test answers   050-730 study guide   050-730   050-730

NO.14 Which view enables you to view the filters that allow the data to flow between all of the systems and
the Identity Vaults as well as view how passwords flow through the different systems?
A. Project view
B. Outline view
C. Dataflow view
D. Navigator view
E. Policy Set view
Answer: C

Novell   050-730 practice test   050-730   050-730 practice test

NO.15 Which installation mode is supported by the integrated installer?
A. Silent mode
B. Non-root mode
C. Console mode
D. AutoYaST mode
E. Standalone mode
Answer: A

Novell certification training   050-730   050-730 test answers   050-730 study guide   050-730

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality HP2-T23 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-730_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论