2013年12月5日星期四

Latest CheckPoint 156-515 of exam practice questions and answers

All the IT professionals are familiar with the CheckPoint 156-515 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. CheckPoint 156-515 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-515 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-515 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 156-515 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good CheckPoint 156-515 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam and get CheckPoint 156-515 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: 156-515
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

There are a lot of sites provide the CheckPoint 156-515 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you CheckPoint 156-515 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your CheckPoint 156-515 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam.

CheckPoint certification 156-515 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a CheckPoint 156-515 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare CheckPoint 156-515 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass CheckPoint 156-515 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of CheckPoint certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

156-515 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint pdf   156-515   156-515   156-515 certification

NO.2 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515   156-515   156-515 exam   156-515

NO.3 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515   156-515   156-515

NO.4 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the
protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a
Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515   156-515 pdf

NO.5 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint demo   156-515   156-515

NO.6 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint answers real questions   156-515   156-515 exam dumps   156-515 dumps

NO.7 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an
NGX product.
A.List Possible Causes
B.Identify the Problem
C.Collect Related Information
D.Consult Various Reference Sources
E.Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting
guidelines?
A. B, C, A, E, D
B. A, E, B, D, C
C. A, B, C, D, E
D. B, A, D, E, C
E. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint practice test   156-515   156-515   156-515   156-515

NO.8 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs
passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515 practice test   156-515   156-515 demo   156-515   156-515 exam

NO.9 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a Demilitarized
Zone (DMZ). If
an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint test answers   156-515 exam simulations   156-515   156-515   156-515   156-515

NO.10 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515   156-515 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-237 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论