In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam exam practice questions and answers.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 will be solved. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
What is ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
You can now get Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 training materials, because you have to find the best Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification exam.
Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam.
4A0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
NO.1 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 answers real questions
NO.2 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam dumps 4A0-109 pdf
NO.3 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 practice test 4A0-109
NO.4 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam dumps 4A0-109 exam
NO.5 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.6 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam simulations 4A0-109 answers real questions 4A0-109
NO.7 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 study guide 4A0-109 braindump 4A0-109 exam prep
NO.8 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.9 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.10 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAP5-DCD exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论