2013年12月14日星期六

Microsoft certification 070-561-VB exam best training materials

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Microsoft 070-561-VB exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

070-561-VB exam is a Microsoft certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Microsoft certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 070-561-VB certification exam, but 070-561-VB certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Exam Code: 070-561-VB
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification 070-561-VB exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-561-VB exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-561-VB exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Microsoft 070-561-VB exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

070-561-VB Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-561-VB_exam.html

NO.1 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to separate the security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at
run time.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Catch ex As System.Security.SecurityException
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
End Try
B. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).[Class].ToString() = "14" Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
C. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Number = 14 Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
D. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Message.Contains("Security") Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   070-561-VB exam dumps   070-561-VB   070-561-VB   070-561-VB braindump   070-561-VB

NO.2 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named orderDS. The object contains a table named Order as
shown in the following exhibit.
The application uses a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder to populate the Order table.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub FillOrderTable(ByVal pageIndex As Integer)
02 Dim pageSize As Integer = 5
03
04 End Sub
You need to fill the Order table with the next set of 5 records for each increase in the pageIndex value.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, pageIndex, pageSize, "Order")
B. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, startRecord, pageSize, "Order")
C. Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, pageIndex)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
D. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, startRecord)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-561-VB exam dumps   070-561-VB exam prep   070-561-VB

NO.3 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application analyzes large amounts of transaction data that are stored in a different database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(sourceConnectionString)
02 Using connection2 As _
New SqlConnection(destinationConnectionString)
03 Using command As New SqlCommand()
04 connection.Open()
05 connection2.Open()
06 Using reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
07 Using bulkCopy As New SqlBulkCopy(connection2)
08
09 End Using
10 End Using

NO.4 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application throws an exception when the SQL Connection object is used.
You need to handle the exception.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Try
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
' code for the query
End If
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
B. Try
' code for the query
conn.Close()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
C. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
D. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   070-561-VB   070-561-VB

NO.5 End Using
You need to copy the transaction data to the database of the application.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
B. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
C. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
AddHandler bulkCopy.SqlRowsCopied, _
AddressOf bulkCopy_SqlRowsCopied
D. While reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
End While
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-561-VB answers real questions   070-561-VB   070-561-VB   070-561-VB demo

NO.6 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a TextBox control named txtProductID. The application will return a list of active
products that have the ProductID field equal to the txtProductID.Text property.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Function GetProducts(ByVal cn _
As SqlConnection) As DataSet
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand()
03 cmd.Connection = cn
04 Dim da As New SqlDataAdapter(cmd)
05 Dim ds As New DataSet()
06
07 da.Fill(ds)
08 Return ds
09 End Function
You need to populate the DataSet object with product records while avoiding possible SQL injection
attacks.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("sp_sqlexec 'SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1'", _
txtProductID.Text)
B. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.Prepare()
C. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.TableDirect
D. cmd.CommandText = "SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID=@productID AND IsActive=1"
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue("@productID", txtProductID.Text)
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-561-VB   070-561-VB questions   070-561-VB questions   070-561-VB   070-561-VB test questions

NO.7 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim query As String = _
"Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1; " + _
"select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2"
Dim command As New SqlCommand(query, connection)
Dim reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the code segment.
Which code segment should you use?
A. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.Read()
End While
B. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.NextResult()
End While
C. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.NextResult()
While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
D. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.Read()
While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   070-561-VB demo   070-561-VB   070-561-VB study guide   070-561-VB   070-561-VB

NO.8 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(connectionString)
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand(queryString, connection)
03 connection.Open()
04
05 While sdrdr.Read()
06 ' use the data in the reader
07 End While
08 End Using
You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader()
B. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.[Default])
C. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly)
D. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess)
Answer: D

Microsoft test   070-561-VB   070-561-VB test   070-561-VB exam simulations   070-561-VB

NO.9 End Using

NO.10 End Using

NO.11 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim queryString As String = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1"
Dim command As New _
SqlCommand(queryString, DirectCast(connection, SqlConnection))
You need to get the value that is contained in the first column of the first row of the result set returned by
the query.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim value As Object = command.ExecuteScalar()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
B. Dim value As Integer = command.ExecuteNonQuery()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
C. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(0).ToString()
D. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(1).ToString()
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-561-VB test   070-561-VB   070-561-VB

NO.12 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to any type of database.
What should you do?
A. Set the database driver name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OdbcConnection(connectionString)
B. Set the database provider name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OleDbConnection(connectionString)
C. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory("System.Data.Odbc")
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
factory.CreateConnection()
D. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory(databaseProviderName)
Dim connection As DbConnection = factory.CreateConnection()
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   070-561-VB test answers   070-561-VB dumps   070-561-VB

NO.13 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following columns:
ID
OrderID
ProductID
Quantity
LineTotal
The OrderDetailTable object is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of the records
contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim col As New DataColumn("UnitPrice", GetType(Decimal))
02
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col)
You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity"
B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)"
C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value, 1)"
D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)"
Answer: D

Microsoft exam prep   070-561-VB   070-561-VB   070-561-VB exam   070-561-VB   070-561-VB questions

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-018 exam material and high-quality 350-029 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-561-VB_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论