2013年12月10日星期二

Novell 50-710 exam study materials

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Novell 50-710 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

ITCertKing is a good website for Novell certification 50-710 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Novell certification 50-710 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Novell certification 50-710 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Novell certification 50-710 exam.

Novell 50-710 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Novell 50-710 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: 50-710
Exam Name: Novell (Novell Certified Linux Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

ITCertKing's Novell 50-710 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Novell 50-710 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Novell 50-710 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Novell certification 50-710 exam, we will full refund to you.

50-710 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-710_exam.html

NO.1 Which command can be used to view the inode assigned to a filename?
A. ls -i
B. fsck -h -i
C. inode --list
D. cat /proc/inodes
Answer: A

Novell exam dumps   50-710   50-710   50-710 questions

NO.2 Which statements about the LVM components are correct? (Choose 2.)
A. A volume group is part of a logical volumE.
B. Logical volumes are grouped in a master group.
C. A volume group always consists of one physical volumE.
D. A physical volume can be a partition or an entire hard disk.
E. A volume group can be reduced in size by removing physical volumes.
F. The operating system accesses the volume groups like conventional physical partitions.
Answer: DE

Novell   50-710 dumps   50-710 exam simulations   50-710   50-710 study guide

NO.3 Which statements about partitions are correct? (Choose 3.)
A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.
B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.
C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition tablE.
D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.
F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder
rangE.
Answer: ABC

Novell exam prep   50-710   50-710 exam simulations   50-710   50-710 test questions   50-710 exam dumps

NO.4 Which command can you use to create a Reiser file system on the sda6 partition? (Choose 2.)
A. mkreiserfs /dev/sda6
B. fdisk.reiserfs /dev/sda6
C. makE. reiserfs /dev/sda6
D. fdisk -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
E. mkfs -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
Answer: AE

Novell exam prep   50-710   50-710 certification   50-710 exam simulations   50-710

NO.5 Why are the noauto and users options used with /etc/fstab?
A. A normal user is not allowed to access this partition.
B. They allow any user to mount and unmount a partition.
C. They specify the partitions that are bootable by a user.
D. They specify the partitions that are not bootable by a user.
Answer: B

Novell study guide   50-710 certification training   50-710   50-710 exam dumps   50-710   50-710

NO.6 As system administrator root, you use the lpoptions command to change printer options, such as the
page sizE. To which file are these options saved?
A. ~/.bashrc
B. ~/.lpoptions
C. /etc/cups/lpoptions
D. /etc/sysconfig/cups
Answer: C

Novell exam prep   50-710   50-710   50-710 exam

NO.7 What is the minimum number of partitions required by a SLES 10 system?
A. None
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: C

Novell   50-710 certification   50-710

NO.8 How large is an inode?
A. 256 bits
B. 64 Kbytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 1 Mbyte
Answer: C

Novell braindump   50-710   50-710

NO.9 You want to view the last 20 lines of the /var/log/messages file and any new lines that are subsequently
added by syslog to this filE. Which command would you use?
A. tail -20f /var/log/messages
B. end -20f /var/log/messages
C. less -20f /var/log/messages
D. follow -20 /var/log/messages
Answer: A

Novell dumps   50-710   50-710   50-710

NO.10 Which command can you use to check an ext2/ext3 file system for a correct superblock, faulty data
blocks, or faulty allocation of data blocks?
A. df
B. du
C. fdisk
D. e2fsck
E. reiserfsck
Answer: D

Novell exam dumps   50-710   50-710   50-710

NO.11 Which is the main configuration file for logrotate?
A. /etc/logrotate
B. /etc/logr.conf
C. /etc/cron/logrotate
D. /etc/logrotatE. conf
Answer: D

Novell questions   50-710 certification   50-710 exam dumps   50-710

NO.12 Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?
A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.
B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.
C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cachE.
D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.
Answer: C

Novell   50-710   50-710   50-710

NO.13 In which file is the host name of a Linux computer configured? (Hint: You do not need to include the
entire patH. )
Answer:______
Answer:

NO.14 What is the correct order of steps to change the partition table using fdisk?
A. You can't use fdisk to change a partition tablE.
B. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Reboot.
C. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Load the
partition table from the boot prompt.
D. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to floppy disk or USB stick > Exit
fdisk > Boot from floppy disk or USB stick.
Answer: B

Novell   50-710   50-710 exam   50-710 certification training

NO.15 Waht is the correct syntax for mounting the second partition of the first SCSI hard disk?
A. mount /mnt /dev/hda2
B. mount /dev/hda2 /mnt
C. mount /dev/sdb1 /mnt
D. mount /mnt /dev/sdb1
E. mount /dev/sda2 /mnt
F. mount /mnt /dev/sda2
Answer: E

Novell   50-710 exam prep   50-710   50-710

NO.16 Which command is used to enter or change the quota for user tux?
A. quotacheck
B. repquota tux
C. edquota -u tux
D. edquota -g tux
E. /sbin/quotaon tux
Answer: C

Novell   50-710   50-710   50-710 questions

NO.17 Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)
A. NIS
B. WEP
C. SSH
D. PAM
E. LDAP
F. Handshake
G. Windows Domain
H. Local (/etc/passwd)
Answer: AEGH

Novell pdf   50-710 questions   50-710 certification   50-710 exam   50-710

NO.18 You would like to run command1 and then command2, whether or not command1 completed
successfully. Which command accomplishes this task?
A. command1 | command2
B. command1 ; command2
C. command1 > command2
D. command1 & command2
Answer: B

Novell   50-710   50-710   50-710   50-710

NO.19 Which are journaling file systems? (Choose 3.)
A. XFS
B. ext2
C. ext3
D. VFAT
E. minix
F. VFAT32
G. ReiserFS
Answer: ACG

Novell exam dumps   50-710   50-710

NO.20 What information do you need to set up an LDAP client? (Choose 4.)
A. LDAP version
B. LDAP base DN
C. Kind of encryption
D. Synchronization frequency
E. Address of the LDAP server
F. File name of the LDAP database
Answer: ABCE

Novell   50-710 dumps   50-710 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality MB6-886 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-710_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论