2013年12月2日星期一

S10-100 exam dumps

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest SNIA S10-100 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend SNIA certification S10-100 exam.

In the recent few years, SNIA S10-100 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the SNIA S10-100 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's SNIA S10-100 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's SNIA S10-100 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

If you want to choose passing SNIA certification S10-100 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing SNIA certification S10-100 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing SNIA certification S10-100 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing SNIA S10-100 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing SNIA S10-100 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing SNIA S10-100 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the SNIA S10-100 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

S10-100 exam is a SNIA certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some SNIA certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in S10-100 certification exam, but S10-100 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Exam Code: S10-100
Exam Name: SNIA (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

S10-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S10-100_exam.html

NO.1 What are the SCSI addressing components handled by the SCSI protocol?
A. SCSI bus, logical unit
B. SCSI bus, target ID, logical unit
C. SCSI bus, target ID, adaptor number
D. SCSI bus, adaptor number, logical unit
Answer: B

SNIA braindump   S10-100   S10-100

NO.2 Which IP Storage protocol requires iSNS for discovery and management?
A. FCIP
B. SATA
C. iFCP
D. iSCSI
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100 test answers   S10-100   S10-100

NO.3 Which two RAID types use parity for data protection? (Choose two.)
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID 5
Answer: BD

SNIA exam simulations   S10-100   S10-100 dumps   S10-100 test questions   S10-100 certification training

NO.4 Which virtualization technique requires the addition of an agent to each host for the purpose of
managing storage allocation?
A. host-based LVM
B. in-band appliance
C. out-of-band appliance
D. array-based LUN masking
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100 exam dumps   S10-100

NO.5 What is the maximum potential bandwidth of a Fibre Channel connection in a 2 Gb SAN?
A. 100 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 400 MB/s
Answer: D

SNIA certification training   S10-100 certification   S10-100 demo   S10-100 questions

NO.6 What is the minimal iSCSI security level needed to protect against man-in-the-middle insertion,
modification or deletion?
A. none
B. encryption (IPsec)
C. Initiator and Target Authentication
D. digest for header and data integrity
Answer: D

SNIA exam   S10-100 dumps   S10-100

NO.7 A company's application and database will be rehosted and the underlying SCSI storage subsystem
replaced with an FC array. The new system's O/S, volume manager, application and database are
incompatible, requiring many upgrades. Which action would you recommend?
A. Upgrade existing storage using host level migration
B. Create a snapshot replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
C. Create a split mirror replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
D. Upgrade existing host to current volume manager, application and database levels and then migrate to
new host using NDMP.
Answer: A

SNIA practice test   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100   S10-100

NO.8 Which architecture allows system-to-system communication and user level DMA with as little CPU
interaction as possible, most particularly for clustering?
A. FAIS
B. FC-VI
C. FC-CT
D. FC-SW
Answer: B

SNIA exam   S10-100 pdf   S10-100 practice test   S10-100

NO.9 A small Internet startup company needs to implement a backup solution in their environment. Cost is
a large concern, and performance is not as critical since their environment mainly sits idle during off hours.
If a backup is not completed successfully, the customer has little concern and is able to run new backups
at any time. Which solution meets the customer's requirements for providing a low-cost solution and
satisfies their current demand?
A. LAN-free backup
B. server-free backup
C. over-the-network backup
D. SAN without LAN-free backup
Answer: C

SNIA certification training   S10-100 exam dumps   S10-100 practice test   S10-100 original questions   S10-100 study guide   S10-100

NO.10 Which SMI-S related acronym describes an object-oriented description of the entities and relationships
in a business management environment, divided into core and common models?
A. CIM
B. SRM
C. DRM
D. DMTF
Answer: A

SNIA certification   S10-100 certification   S10-100 certification training   S10-100 exam simulations

NO.11 Which three standards are the responsibility of the Internet Engineering Task Force? (Choose three.)
A. IEEE
B. SNMP
C. NDMP
D. Policy for QoS
E. IP over Fibre Channel
Answer: BDE

SNIA original questions   S10-100   S10-100

NO.12 Which protocol is used for backups on an ethernet based network?
A. FCIP
B. NDMP
C. iDMP
D. iSNS
Answer: B

SNIA study guide   S10-100 exam prep   S10-100 exam dumps   S10-100 original questions   S10-100 test

NO.13 What is a shared communication infrastructure device to which nodes on a multi-point bus or loop are
physically connected?
A. hub
B. switch
C. gateway
D. managed switch
Answer: A

SNIA   S10-100 demo   S10-100

NO.14 Which characteristic differentiates an IP Storage adapter from a traditional Network Interface Card
(NIC)?
A. link aggregation
B. 2 Gb/s data rate
C. larger frame size
D. TCP/IP segmentation offload
Answer: D

SNIA dumps   S10-100   S10-100 study guide   S10-100   S10-100

NO.15 What type of Fabric switch ports are joined to form an ISL?
A. F_Port to F_Port
B. N_Port to F_Port
C. E_Port to E_Port
D. NL_Port to E_Port
Answer: C

SNIA braindump   S10-100   S10-100 dumps   S10-100 test questions   S10-100

NO.16 A customer is implementing a disaster recovery plan to backup data to a remote location 200
kilometers from their production facility. Which proposal should they use?
A. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
B. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
C. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
D. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100 original questions   S10-100 dumps   S10-100

NO.17 What component is a configuration management element of an IP storage solution?
A. HBA
B. VSAN
C. ISL
D. VLAN
Answer: D

SNIA study guide   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100

NO.18 Which three are advantages of using a SAN in a campus environment? (Choose three)
A. Consolidate storage in a data center
B. Increase storage resource utilization
C. Decrease network traffic due to backups
D. Decrease network traffic due to storage decentralization
Answer: ABC

SNIA   S10-100 exam prep   S10-100   S10-100

NO.19 What are two disadvantages of using a parallel interface? (Choose two.)
A. as the bus length increases, the chance of skew increases
B. as the bus speed increases, the chance of skew increases
C. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus length decreases
D. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus queue depth increases
Answer: AB

SNIA   S10-100 braindump   S10-100   S10-100 test questions   S10-100

NO.20 Which two sub-components are required in a specialized NAS operating system? (Choose two.)
A. file system
B. user interface
C. process scheduler
D. communication protocols
Answer: AD

SNIA exam   S10-100 demo   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest EN0-001 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 000-052 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S10-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论