2013年12月12日星期四

Symantec 250-314 PDF

In order to pass the Symantec 250-314 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Symantec 250-314 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Symantec 250-314 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Symantec 250-314 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Exam Code: 250-314
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 158 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Symantec 250-314 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification 250-314 exam online.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Symantec 250-314 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Symantec 250-314 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Symantec 250-314 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Symantec 250-314 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing Symantec 250-314 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Symantec 250-314 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Symantec 250-314 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Although there are other online Symantec 250-314 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Symantec 250-314 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Symantec 250-314 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Symantec 250-314 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Symantec 250-314 exam training materials.

250-314 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-314_exam.html

NO.1 In the Job Monitor tab, when is the "Created On" column visible?
A. when Detailed Monitoring is enabled
B. when there is a Central Administration Server (CAS)
C. when the Date field is added to the View properties
D. when the backup job state is Running
Answer: B

Symantec questions   250-314   250-314

NO.2 Which utility can collect the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 log files?
A. VxGather.exe
B. VxCollect.exe
C. SGMon.exe
D. SymCollect.exe
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   250-314   250-314   250-314

NO.3 Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central
Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
A. keep the catalog files centralized
B. increase the interval time for job status updates
C. ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
D. ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
E. enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
Answer: B,D

Symantec practice test   250-314 answers real questions   250-314   250-314 questions   250-314

NO.4 A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should be
done to improve performance?
A. enable the option 'Write SCSI pass-through mode', which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010 to write
directly to the drive
B. configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
C. set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
D. lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   250-314   250-314

NO.5 What is the purpose of a temporary staging area in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A. uses a cache area to apply encryption to data during backup
B. allows individual items to be recovered from a tape-based image
C. allows database backups to be cataloged enabling granular recovery
D. uses available system RAM to process datadeduplication during backup
Answer: B

Symantec   250-314   250-314 test answers   250-314   250-314 exam

NO.6 Which process is used to install Symantec tape device drivers after attaching a new tape library on a
Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server?
A. right-click on the device inside the Devices view and choose Install Tape Drivers
B. use Windows Device Manager to install Symantec drivers
C. use the Tape Device Configuration Wizard to install Symantec drivers
D. use the Tape Driver Install Wizard to install Symantec drivers
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314 demo   250-314   250-314

NO.7 Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
A. page orientation
B. report header
C. report font
D. page size
E. report footer
Answer: B,E

Symantec exam dumps   250-314   250-314 test   250-314 test   250-314

NO.8 How is publishing disabled for a remote server on which the Remote Agent for Windows Systems is
installed?
A. run Backup Exec Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
B. run the Remote Agent Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
C. run Backup Exec Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
D. run the Remote Agent Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
Answer: D

Symantec   250-314 exam   250-314   250-314 questions

NO.9 A restore job fails with access denied errors. What is the next step that should be taken?
A. start the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine
B. enable restore rights in Logon Account Management
C. check the restore job credentials for appropriate rights
D. change the logon account for the Backup Exec Remote Agent
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   250-314   250-314 certification   250-314 study guide

NO.10 Which file is created when the user selects the Save contents of database to the Backup Exec data
directory option?
A. BEDB.DAT
B. BEDB.BAK
C. BEDB_DAT.MDF
D. BEDB_Log.LDF
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   250-314   250-314 questions   250-314 test answers   250-314

NO.11 Which setting in Tools -> Options can be changed to affect how long job history and job logs are kept?
A. Job Status and Recovery
B. Log management
C. Database maintenance
D. Preferences
Answer: C

Symantec certification   250-314 test questions   250-314

NO.12 To ensure that the Symantec Backup Exec database is kept within the maximum database size
limitations, which two options should be set to control the amount of data that is groomed? (Select two.)
A. alert history
B. catalogs
C. install files
D. job history
E. backup-to-disk files
Answer: A,D

Symantec test questions   250-314   250-314

NO.13 Which two statements are true about the "Recovered Jobs" Error Handling rule? (Select two.)
A. It is only used in a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment.
B. It is enabled by default.
C. It is used to recover all failed jobs.
D. It retries the job based on the "Recovered Jobs" error handling rule settings.
E. It terminates the active job and sends an alert.
Answer: B,D

Symantec braindump   250-314   250-314 study guide   250-314 practice test   250-314 certification training

NO.14 Which two data categories are available through standard reports in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
(Select two.)
A. alerts
B. policy templates
C. jobs
D. accounts
E. catalogs
Answer: A,C

Symantec questions   250-314   250-314 braindump   250-314 dumps   250-314 certification training

NO.15 An administrator needs to restore several different versions of an existing file. Which option should be
chosen?
A. Restore Redirection
B. Restore Versions
C. File Versioning
D. File Redirection
Answer: D

Symantec   250-314   250-314 study guide   250-314   250-314 questions

NO.16 Which Restore Selections view displays a list of protected servers regardless of which media contains
the data?
A. View by Computer
B. View by Server
C. View by Resource
D. View Selection Details
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314   250-314   250-314   250-314

NO.17 Which two notification delivery methods can receive job logs as part of the notification process? (Select
two.)
A. pager
B. printer
C. email
D. fax
E. Instant Messenger
Answer: B,C

Symantec   250-314   250-314 certification   250-314   250-314   250-314

NO.18 What is used to perform database maintenance tasks on the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 database?
A. VXGather.exe
B. DBUtility.exe
C. BEConfigure.exe
D. BEUtility.exe
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314   250-314   250-314   250-314 study guide

NO.19 Which two views are available in the Job Monitor in Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A. Job List
B. Calendar
C. System Summary
D. Alerts
E. System Detail
Answer: A,B

Symantec   250-314 exam   250-314

NO.20 How should an administrator determine why a job failed?
A. review catalogs
B. inspect the Job Monitor
C. review the job log
D. inspect policy history
Answer: D

Symantec   250-314 test   250-314   250-314 demo   250-314 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-314_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论