2013年12月12日星期四

Symantec ST0-085 questions and answers

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Symantec ST0-085 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Symantec ST0-085 exam.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Symantec ST0-085 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Symantec certification ST0-085 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Symantec ST0-085.

Exam Code: ST0-085
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest ST0-085 exam training materials. If ST0-085 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your ST0-085 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

ST0-085 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html

NO.1 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 exam prep

NO.2 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-085 braindump   ST0-085 exam simulations   ST0-085 certification training

NO.3 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-085 certification training   ST0-085 pdf   ST0-085

NO.4 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085 exam simulations   ST0-085 test questions   ST0-085   ST0-085 certification

NO.5 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-085 answers real questions   ST0-085

NO.6 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 exam simulations

NO.7 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085 answers real questions   ST0-085 answers real questions   ST0-085

NO.8 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085 certification   ST0-085   ST0-085 exam

NO.9 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 braindump

NO.10 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-085 certification   ST0-085 exam prep   ST0-085 test questions

NO.11 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 test   ST0-085 dumps   ST0-085

NO.12 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D

Symantec certification   ST0-085   ST0-085 dumps   ST0-085

NO.13 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 test questions

NO.14 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-085   ST0-085 demo   ST0-085 braindump   ST0-085 certification training

NO.15 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.16 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-085 exam prep   ST0-085

NO.17 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-085 original questions   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.18 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.19 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085 test   ST0-085   ST0-085 certification   ST0-085 answers real questions   ST0-085 study guide

NO.20 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E58 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-200 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论