Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Apple certification 9L0-353 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-353 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-353 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
9L0-353 exam is a Apple certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Apple certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 9L0-353 certification exam, but 9L0-353 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Apple certification 9L0-353 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Apple certification 9L0-353 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Exam Code: 9L0-353
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Recertification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-353 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Apple 9L0-353 exam training materials early.
9L0-353 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-353_exam.html
NO.1 A user finds that she cannot access the Movies, Pictures, and Downloads folders in her home
directory. The Finder displays the message: "The folder "Downloads" cant be opened because
you dont have permission to see its contents." How can the user quickly and easily correct these
permissions issues with her personal data?
A. Open the Disk Utility and run repair disk permissions.
B. Erase their hard drive and restore from a Time Machine backup.
C. Open the Terminal and use command line tools to correct the permissions.
D. Use Reset Password utility on the Snow Leopard Install DVD to reset home directory
permissions and ACLs.
Answer: D
Apple exam simulations 9L0-353 answers real questions 9L0-353
NO.2 How can a user delete a file named "junk document" from all previous Time Machine
backups?
A. Delete "junk document" in the Time Machine Finder window for the most recent backup.
B. Open Time Machine preferences and remove the file "junk document" from the backup list.
C. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the File menu in any standard Finder
window.
D. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the Action menu in the Time Machine
Finder window.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-353 exam 9L0-353 original questions 9L0-353
NO.3 A(n) ________ account user can create, delete, modify accounts, install software, and change
system settings.
A. Guest
B. Standard
C. Sharing Only
D. Administrator
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-353 original questions 9L0-353 pdf 9L0-353
NO.4 A Snow Leopard user is concerned that his iMac is operating too slowly. Which of the following
built-in utilities would be the best choice for troubleshooting running processes?
A. Console
B. Network Utility
C. Activity Monitor
D. System Profiler
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-353 practice test 9L0-353 demo
NO.5 Which of the following is the cue that a Mac has completed the hardware startup stage and is
loading the kernel?
A. Boot Chime
B. Grey Screen
C. Blank Screen
D. Grey Apple Logo
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-353 test questions 9L0-353 study guide
NO.6 Which built-in application can be used for troubleshooting connectivity with a digital SLR
camera?
A. iMovie
B. Console
C. Photo Booth
D. Image Capture
Answer: D
Apple answers real questions 9L0-353 original questions 9L0-353 exam simulations
NO.7 Which one of the following is a physical port that appears in the Network preference pane?
A. VPN
B. 6 to 4
C. PPPoE
D. FireWire
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-353 9L0-353 9L0-353 braindump 9L0-353 9L0-353
NO.8 if you need to reinstall an application from a package file on the Mac OS X 10.6 install disc,
what is
the proper path to these files?
A. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/System/Packages
B. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Packages
C. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Applications
D. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/Applications/Packages
Answer: B
Apple exam prep 9L0-353 study guide 9L0-353
NO.9 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and
the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-353 exam 9L0-353 9L0-353 9L0-353
NO.10 if a user needs to change the permissions of a file to read only for all users, what is the
recommended method?
A. Use the Terminal to adjust file permissions with command line tools.
B. Use Repair Permissions in the Disk Utility to adjust the file's permissions.
C. Use the Sharing & Permissions pop-up menu in the file's Get Info window to choose read only
for all users.
D. Place the file into a folder, then change folder permissions to read only using the Sharing &
Permissions pop-up menu in the folder's Get Info window.
Answer: C
Apple questions 9L0-353 9L0-353 test
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 00M-654 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 000-129 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-353_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论