ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
HP2-H12 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide HP HP2-H12 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
ITCertKing's HP HP2-H12 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H12 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
ITCertKing's HP HP2-H12 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP2-H12 exam. With the HP HP2-H12 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
Exam Code: HP2-H12
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
If you buy ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP2-H12 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
HP2-H12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html
NO.1 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A
HP HP2-H12 dumps HP2-H12 HP2-H12
NO.2 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed in the exhibit?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest
some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A
HP HP2-H12 HP2-H12 certification training
NO.3 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E
HP HP2-H12 questions HP2-H12 dumps
NO.4 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two).?
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E
HP HP2-H12 braindump HP2-H12 exam prep HP2-H12 certification training HP2-H12 demo
NO.5 What are the characteristics of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D
HP test answers HP2-H12 HP2-H12 braindump
NO.6 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-H12 test questions HP2-H12 dumps
NO.7 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B
HP HP2-H12 test answers HP2-H12 HP2-H12 answers real questions HP2-H12 exam
NO.8 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires high software
extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D
HP test answers HP2-H12 practice test HP2-H12 test questions HP2-H12 test questions
NO.9 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-H12 exam HP2-H12
NO.10 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The have asked
you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access, they need support for their
local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0 feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them? (Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E
HP exam dumps HP2-H12 practice test HP2-H12 test questions HP2-H12
NO.11 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity, integrated
connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B
HP HP2-H12 test HP2-H12 exam prep
NO.12 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D
HP HP2-H12 HP2-H12 practice test HP2-H12 exam HP2-H12 test answers
NO.13 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session Allocation
Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-H12 HP2-H12 study guide HP2-H12
NO.14 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-H12 HP2-H12
NO.15 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B
HP HP2-H12 demo HP2-H12 HP2-H12
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论