2013年12月16日星期一

The Best IBM 000-919 exam practice questions and answers

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the IBM 000-919 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's IBM 000-919 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's IBM 000-919 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the IBM 000-919 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's IBM 000-919 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

Exam Code: 000-919
Exam Name: IBM (Informix 11.70 System Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

With ITCertKing's IBM 000-919 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM 000-919 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM 000-919 exam. IBM 000-919 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM 000-919 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification 000-919 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification 000-919 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

000-919 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-919_exam.html

NO.1 For a given procedure name, what is the objective of the SQL query shown below?
A. The query returns the ordered text form of the specified procedure body.
B. The query returns the ordered compiled form of the specified procedure body.
C. The query returns both ordered text and ordered compiled form of the specified procedure body.
D. The query returns neither the ordered text nor the ordered compiled form of the specified procedure
body.
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-919   000-919 practice test   000-919 study guide   000-919 demo

NO.2 What does the ovbuff field of an onstat -p output show?
A. The number of times that a buffer was read.
B. The number of times a buffer was extended.
C. The number of times that any buffer was overwritten.
D. The number of times the instance ran out offree buffers.
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-919   000-919   000-919   000-919   000-919

NO.3 When a SELECT statement is executed which statement is true?
A. The number and duration of the locks is dependent on the ISOLATION LEVEL.
B. If COMMITTED READ isolation is in place then the SELECT will never encounter any locking errors.
C. Within a transaction the database server will place row or page locks on anonlogging table.
D. If the SELECT is part of an UPDATE cursor then the database server will place an exclusive lock on
the entire dataset.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-919   000-919   000-919 study guide   000-919   000-919 test questions

NO.4 Which of the following activities does the Secure-Auditing Facility NOT monitor and record?
A. Specific rows.
B. Specific users.
C. Specific tables.
D. Specific DML operations.
Answer: A

IBM   000-919 demo   000-919 test   000-919   000-919 practice test

NO.5 Which statement regarding default roles is true?
A. An administrator can define a default role to assign only to the PUBLIC group for a particular database.
B. The privileges associated with a default role takes precedence over the privileges granted to an
individual user.
C. An administrator can define a default role to assign to individual users or to the PUBLIC group for a
particular database.
D. When a user connects to a database, it is necessary to use the SET ROLE DEFAULT statement in
order to gain the default role privileges.
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-919 exam dumps   000-919   000-919   000-919 original questions

NO.6 How is the DBSSO group determined on a Unix system with role separation?
A. It is always the groupinformix.
B. It is set using theonsecurity command line tool.
C. It is the group that owns $INFORMIXDIR/dbssodir.
D. It is the group specified in the DBSSOonconfig parameter.
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-919 exam prep   000-919 exam dumps   000-919 braindump   000-919 dumps   000-919 braindump

NO.7 Which of the following privileges is NOT valid for a table fragment?
A. ALL
B. INSERT
C. UPDATE
D. CREATE INDEX
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-919 test questions   000-919   000-919 exam simulations   000-919

NO.8 Which command line utility displays real time statistics about the instance?
A. dbinfo
B. onstat
C. dbschema
D. onmachinfo
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-919 dumps   000-919 exam simulations   000-919   000-919

NO.9 Which sysmaster table can be queried to find the logging status of a database?
A. sysdb
B. sysdblog
C. sysdatabases
D. sysdblogstatus
Answer: C

IBM   000-919   000-919

NO.10 Which onstat command will allow the gathering of statistics about the Informix Database Scheduler
tasks that are currently running or scheduled to be run?
A. onstat -g dbc
B. onstat -g sch
C. onstat -g adm
D. onstat -g tsk
Answer: A

IBM   000-919 pdf   000-919   000-919   000-919 answers real questions

NO.11 Which statement about auditing is NOT true?
A. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows in the table.
B. You can enable auditing row updates just for a subset of rows in the table.
C. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows from all tables in the database except for system
catalog tables.
D. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows from all tables in the database and for the system
catalog tables.
Answer: B

IBM   000-919   000-919 braindump   000-919   000-919

NO.12 Which statement about mapped user functionality is true?
A. Mapped users cannot execute distributed operations.
B. Mapped users are allowed to run with multiple names.
C. The DBSA can control the access to tables at a row level using security labels.
D. The DBSA can grant database server access to externally authenticated users with no local account.
Answer: D

IBM   000-919   000-919   000-919 exam simulations

NO.13 By default, the alarm program gets executed for which event(s)?
A. All events.
B. Only for events with Severity code 1.
C. Only for events with Severity code 5.
D. Only for events with Severity code greater than 1.
Answer: D

IBM   000-919 exam dumps   000-919   000-919 certification training

NO.14 Which statement about the scope of UPDATE STATISTICS is true?
A. If the FOR PROCEDURE keywords are included but the name of any SPL routine is not specified, an
error will be returned.
B. If the FOR TABLE keywords are used without specifying the name or synonym of a table, the database
will not recalculate distributions for any table in the current database.
C. If the FOR TABLE keywords are specified with a table but without specifying a list of columns, the
database server will not recalculate distributions on all of the columns of the specified table.
D. If the FOR PROCEDURE specification, Table and Column Scope, and Resolution clauses are NOT
included, then the statistics are updated for every table and SPL routine in the current database.
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-919   000-919   000-919 exam dumps   000-919

NO.15 Which SQL Administration API command will merge non-contiguous table extents?
A. shrink
B. defragment
C. table repack
D. merge extents
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-919 exam   000-919   000-919

NO.16 What output is NOT reported by the dbschema utility?
A. The database logging mode.
B. The schemas of remote databases.
C. The table definitions without owner names.
D. Theonspaces commands to re-create your systems' dbspaces.
Answer: A

IBM test   000-919 test   000-919   000-919   000-919 test questions

NO.17 Why do automatic checkpoints cause the database server to trigger more frequent checkpoints?
A. To avoid LRU flushes.
B. To ensure the buffer pool is always available.
C. To ensure theonstat -g ckp report is accurate.
D. To avoid transaction blocking during checkpoints.
Answer: D

IBM   000-919 exam dumps   000-919   000-919   000-919   000-919 questions

NO.18 Which two corrective actions may be taken if following message is logged in the online message log
during a failed attempt to bring an instance online? (Choose two)
18:15:44
Size of resident + virtual segments 100000KB + 60000KB > 150000KB
18:15:44
total allowed by configuration parameter SHMTOTAL
A.
Decrease SHMADD
B.
Increase SHMTOTAL
C.
Decrease SHMBASE
D.
Increase SHMVIRTSIZE
E.
Decrease buffer pool size
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-919   000-919   000-919 practice test   000-919   000-919

NO.19 Which role can create, alter, or delete trusted context objects?
A. DBA
B. DBSA
C. DBSSO
D. DBSECADM
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-919 exam simulations   000-919 test answers   000-919

NO.20 To enable network encryption, what two steps must the administrator complete? (Choose two.)
A. Enter the CSM name in thesqlhosts file.
B. Set the IFX_ENCCSMonconfig parameter to 1.
C. Define the CSM in the concsm.cfg configuration file.
D. Enter the CSM name in theonconfig NETTYPE parameter.
E. Set the environment variable ENCCSMCFG to the name of the CSM.
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-919   000-919

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-440 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-919_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论