2013年12月8日星期日

Business-Objects QAWI301 exam study materials

Business-Objects QAWI301 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Business-Objects training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials early.

QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

NO.1 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI301 exam dumps   QAWI301 exam dumps   QAWI301 test answers   QAWI301 test answers

NO.2 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C

Business-Objects pdf   QAWI301   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301 dumps   QAWI301

NO.3 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.4 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301 pdf

NO.5 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D

Business-Objects exam simulations   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301 practice test   QAWI301 test   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam simulations

NO.6 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam dumps

NO.7 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI301 pdf   QAWI301 braindump   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.8 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI301 original questions   QAWI301 dumps   QAWI301

NO.9 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI301 demo   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.10 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A

Business-Objects exam   QAWI301 test questions   QAWI301   QAWI301 test questions   QAWI301   QAWI301 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论