2013年12月8日星期日

Exam QAWI301V3.0 VCE

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

We all well know the status of Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam.

ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

QAWI301V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 dumps   QAWI301V3.0

NO.2 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 test questions   QAWI301V3.0 study guide

NO.3 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 test

NO.4 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 certification training   QAWI301V3.0 study guide   QAWI301V3.0

NO.5 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI301V3.0 braindump   QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI301V3.0 braindump   QAWI301V3.0

NO.6 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI301V3.0

NO.7 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI301V3.0 questions   QAWI301V3.0 questions

NO.8 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 braindump

NO.9 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C

Business-Objects certification   QAWI301V3.0 certification training   QAWI301V3.0 original questions   QAWI301V3.0 exam

NO.10 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D

Business-Objects certification   QAWI301V3.0 test   QAWI301V3.0 pdf   QAWI301V3.0 test   QAWI301V3.0 pdf   QAWI301V3.0 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and 74-353 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论