2013年12月8日星期日

Free download of the best HP certification HP0-A02 exam training materials

In order to pass HP certification HP0-A02 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-A02 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-A02 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent HP HP0-A02 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win HP HP0-A02 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Exam Code: HP0-A02
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 152 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification HP0-A02 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP0-A02 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP0-A02 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

HP0-A02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

NO.1 What is the configuration file for the HP CIFS Server product?
A. /etc/opt/samba/smb.conf
B. /etc/opt/samba/cifs.conf
C. /etc/opt/samba/swat.conf
D. /etc/opt/samba/samba.conf
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 test

NO.2 Which variable holds the number of arguments passed into a function inside of a KSH script?
A. $!
B. $?
C. $#
D. $$
E. $0
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam dumps   HP0-A02 questions

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button. The Exhibit shows one possible output of a processor information command.
Which command can be executed to get processor information from an Integrity system running HP-UX?
A. procinfo
B. cpu_info
C. machinfo
D. cpuinfo -v
E. procinfo -v
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 demo   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.4 What are the benefits of IPQoS? (Select two.)
A. policy-based bandwidth provisioning
B. automatic configuration of IP interfaces
C. prioritize only inbound network bandwidth
D. prioritize only outbound network bandwidth
E. prioritize both outbound and inbound network bandwidth
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam prep   HP0-A02 test   HP0-A02 questions

NO.5 Which command uses NTP to keep the local system clock in sync with other nodes on the network?
A. /usr/sbin/ntpsync
B. /usr/sbin/ntpdate
C. /usr/sbin/ntpscan
D. /usr/sbin/ntpd.conf
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-A02 exam   HP0-A02 exam prep

NO.6 Which program initially starts rpcbind at boot?
A. /sbin/init.d/net
B. /sbin/init.d/named
C. /sbin/init.d/nfs.core
D. /sbin/init.d/rpcbind
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-A02 exam dumps   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 test answers

NO.7 On an HP-UX system, an empty cron.deny file exists but there is not a cron.allow file. Who can use
cron in this situation?
A. nobody
B. only root
C. everybody
D. only system accounts
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 exam   HP0-A02 certification training

NO.8 Which feature allows the LDAP-UX client to retrieve user information from LDAP Directory Servers that
do not support the posixAccount objectclass (RFC2307)?
A. SASL
B. attribute mapping
C. configuration profile
D. service search descriptors
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 certification training

NO.9 Which features are supported by the Red Hat Directory Server? (Select three.)
A. ADSI API
B. NTLM authentication
C. multi-master replication
D. replication with Novell eDirectory
E. X.509 certificate based authentication
F. secure communications using SSL/TLS
Answer: CEF

HP questions   HP0-A02 certification training   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02 certification training

NO.10 Which feature allows concurrent access of NFS and CIFS clients on a file without corrupting it?
A. NFS v4
B. Unified File Cache
C. Memory-Mapped Access
D. CIFS File System Module (CFSM)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 answers real questions   HP0-A02

NO.11 When a connection is established with inetd for a service, inetd runs the appropriate server specified in
the /etc/inetd.conf file and waits for other connections. Which HP-UX application can be used in addition
to inetd to verify whether a host or network can execute a service provided in inetd.conf?
A. IPsec
B. IPfilter
C. TCP wrappers
D. Security Advisor
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 braindump   HP0-A02 exam dumps   HP0-A02 study guide

NO.12 What is the first step when creating an NIS Master server?
A. nisinit -a
B. update all ASCII source files
C. /sbin/init.d/ypinit start
D. /sbin/init.d/nis.server start
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-A02 certification training   HP0-A02

NO.13 Which command performs formatting of binary data generated by nettl?
A. nroff -e
B. netformat -a
C. nettl -l filename
D. netfmt -f filename
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button. What is the output after executing this script?
A. Last
B. First
C. Third
D. Second
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02 exam prep   HP0-A02 dumps

NO.15 Which command prints out the network routing table?
A. netstat
B. nwmgr
C. ifconfig
D. lanscan
E. lanadmin
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 questions   HP0-A02 questions   HP0-A02

NO.16 The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file?
A. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs
C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-A02 test answers   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02 exam

NO.17 Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as
they are identified? (Select two.)
A. find / -name bob | tee list
B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C. find / -name bob | tail list >list
D. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Answer: AE

HP certification   HP0-A02 test   HP0-A02 answers real questions   HP0-A02 braindump

NO.18 Which command talks directly to the sendmail daemon and other SMTP servers to verify connectivity?
A. telnet host 23
B. telnet host 80
C. telnet host 25
D. telnet host 110
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 braindump

NO.19 What is the result of the following command? find / -atime +14 -size +1000c -exec rm -i {} \;
A. Search for all files more than 14 hours old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
B. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 10 characters. Prompt the user to
delete each file found that matches the search criteria.
C. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
D. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 characters. Prompt the user to
rename each file found that matches the search criteria.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 demo

NO.20 Neighbor discovery is a component of which protocol?
A. IPv6
B. ARP
C. OSPF
D. DHCP
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 644-068 exam material and high-quality HP0-Y46 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论