Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HP HP0-003 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's HP HP0-003 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's HP HP0-003 exam training materials.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP0-003 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's HP HP0-003 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP0-003 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-003 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Exam Code: HP0-003
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Service Desk 5.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP HP0-003 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification HP0-003 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about HP certification HP0-003 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP0-003 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP0-003 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
HP0-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-003_exam.html
NO.1 When exchanging configuration data between HP OpenView Service Desk Management Servers, what
requirements are essential? Select TWO.
A.The Management Servers must be the exact same version of Service Desk
B.Configuration Exchange Filters MUST be defined and associated with Filter Groups
C.The Service Desk Management Server MUST be rebooted after a Configuration Exchange Import
D.Duplicate Object entries must be removed in the Service Desk performing the Configuration Exchange
Import
Answer:A B
HP HP0-003 HP0-003 answers real questions
NO.2 When implementing Incident Management with HP OpenView Service Desk, what authorizations must
be defined when using Roles? Select THREE.
A.Forms & Templates
B.Objects
C.Scheduled Tasks
D.Filters
E.Workspaces
Answer:A B E
HP HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003 demo HP0-003
NO.3 The Checklist Wizard _______.
A.provides a list of regularly scheduled administrative tasks necessary to maintain the health of the
Service Desk application.
B.provides the Help Desk agent a list of questions to ask a customer when opening a specified type of
Service Call.
C.allows for the ease of Data Exchange configuration.
D.is used as part of the Configuration Exchange function.
Answer:B
HP HP0-003 certification training HP0-003 dumps HP0-003 HP0-003 questions
NO.4 Which statements are TRUE regarding Workgroups? Select TWO.
A.Workgroups are used for object records assignment.
B.Workgroups are used to create departments in organizations.
C.A member of a parent workgroup is also a member of the related child workgroup.
D.A person can be a member of multiple workgroups.
Answer:A D
HP braindump HP0-003 HP0-003
NO.5 How do Service Call records and Work Order records differ with respect to their link to a Configuration
Item?
A.A Service Call can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Work Order can only be linked to
one Configuration Item.
B.A Work Order can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Service Call can only be linked to
one Configuration Item.
C.A Work Order can only be related to Configuration Items via a Change record.
D.A Configuration Item cannot be linked to a Service Call and a Work Order simultaneously.
Answer:B
HP demo HP0-003 HP0-003 exam prep HP0-003 HP0-003
NO.6 Which statement about the Service Call Object in OpenView Service Desk is TRUE?
A.When a Service Call is closed it will be automatically added to the FAQ section on the web interface.
B.The deadline of a Service Call is determined by the priority-duration code table settings.
C.Service Calls can only be modified and closed by Service Desk Named Users.
D.Service Calls can only be received through the web interface and by telephone.
Answer:B
HP HP0-003 original questions HP0-003 practice test HP0-003 original questions
NO.7 Which two events are normally entered as Service Calls in HP OpenView Service Desk? Select TWO.
A.incidents from the IT infrastructure
B.Requests For Change (RFC)
C.automatic events from other applications
D.Requests For Information (RFI)
Answer:B D
HP HP0-003 HP0-003 dumps
NO.8 Which levels of organization can be stored in an organization record?
A.external and internal companies
B.internal companies and workgroups
C.companies, departments and employees
D.all organizational levels
Answer:D
HP HP0-003 HP0-003
NO.9 What types of persons can be registered in a person record?
A.employees and callers
B.employees and specialists
C.external contacts and employees
D.any type of person
Answer:D
HP HP0-003 dumps HP0-003 HP0-003 exam simulations
NO.10 Which capability allows for the exporting of HP OpenView Service Desk configuration information from
one HP OpenView Service Desk database and the importing into another?
A.Archiving
B.Data Exchange
C.Configuration Exchange
D.Failover
Answer:C
HP HP0-003 questions HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-955 exam material and high-quality 98-372 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-003_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论