2013年12月1日星期日

ITCertKing provides information on the latest IBM 000-448 examination training

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular IBM certification 000-448 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for IBM certification 000-448 exam.

IBM certification 000-448 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in IBM certification 000-448 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for IBM certification 000-448 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for IBM certification 000-448 exam.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about IBM certification 000-448 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although IBM certification 000-448 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for IBM certification 000-448 exam.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-448 exam as an attempt.

Exam Code: 000-448
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Content Collector (ICC) v2.2 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 142 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM 000-448 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing IBM 000-448 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-448 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

000-448 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification 000-448 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 000-448 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

000-448 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-448_exam.html

NO.1 When is the IBM FileNet P8 Connector definition created?
A. During the software installation process.
B. During the installation of the prerequisites.
C. When you run the Initial Configuration wizard.
D. When opening Configuration Manager for the first time.
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-448 dumps   000-448

NO.2 The Outlook Web Access Service must be installed on a server running which web service.?
A. Apache
B. Exchange
C. Websphere
D. Internet Information Service (IIS)
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-448 test   000-448 test answers   000-448   000-448   000-448 pdf

NO.3 When using the File System Source Connector to process files on other machines, what permissions
are needed?
A. Write access to the target content files only.
B. Administrator privileges on the local ICC server only.
C. Read and write access to the target P8 or CM8 repository.
D. Full access rights to domain machines where the target content files are stored.
Answer: D

IBM   000-448 original questions   000-448   000-448   000-448

NO.4 Which activity is responsible for extracting text from an email attachment for full-text indexing with
FileNet P8?
A. Configuring the Text Extraction Connector.
B. Setting up "Extract Text" task node in a task route.
C. Setting up "Extract Metadata" task node in the task route.
D. Setting up "EC Extract Attachments" task node in the task route.
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-448   000-448 practice test   000-448

NO.5 What prerequisite must be installed on the IBM Content Collector server before you can create
connections to IBM Content Manager?
A. ICC Integrator for CM
B. ICC CM Connection Manager
C. IBM Information Integrator for Content
D. IBM Content Manager Client for Windows
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-448 demo   000-448   000-448 questions   000-448   000-448

NO.6 When you configure the Sharepoint connector in ICC which two user id formats can be used if you do
not specify the domain? (Choose two.)
A. UPN (User Principal Name)
B. URL (Uniform Resource Locator)
C. PNC (Principal Naming Convention)
D. UNC (Universal Naming Convention)
E. FHS (FileSystem Hierarchy Standard)
Answer: A,D

IBM   000-448   000-448 demo   000-448 dumps

NO.7 "Client Configuration" settings are used in conjunction with which of the following Connectors?
A. All Connectors
B. Lotus Domino and Microsoft Exchange
C. IBM Content Manager and IBM FileNet P8
D. File System Source and Microsoft SharePoint
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-448 practice test   000-448 exam   000-448 exam prep

NO.8 What is the command line syntax for installing Content Collector Notes Client Extension in silent mode?
A. install.exe -i SILENT <full_path_to_response_file> -f
B. install.exe SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file> -i
C. install.exe -i SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file>
D. install.exe <full_path_to_response_file> -i SILENT -f
Answer: C

IBM   000-448 answers real questions   000-448 pdf   000-448   000-448

NO.9 The ICC SMTP Connector service account must have what permissions?
A. Full access to the SMTP trigger mailbox.
B. Full access rights to the SMTP message queue directory.
C. Local user account with full access rights to all file locations.
D. In a scale-out environment, administrator rights to the SMTP message queue directory on the primary
node only.
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-448   000-448 exam prep   000-448

NO.10 What is the first step required to enable offline repositories in Lotus Domino?
A. Replace the design of your mail database by the mail template that is enabled for Content Collector.
B. Specify the recipients of the user notification memo and add any information that you want to
communicate. Then send the memo.
C. From the inbox of your mail database, select Actions > Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline
Repository to create a memo.
D. Right-click the Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline Repository hotspot in the user
notification memo and then click Edit. At thebottom of the window that opens, add a blank line in front of
the On Error Goto processError line to suppress any No signature warnings.
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-448   000-448 certification training

NO.11 If the default ports for the ICC web application are already in use, which WebSphere Application
Server configuration file needs to be modified to change the port numbers?
A. key.p12
B. web.xml
C. notes.ini
D. portdef.props
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-448   000-448

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT required when performing a change in message queue directory for the
SMTP Receiver?
A. Enabling SMTP Authentication.
B. Stopping and starting the SMTP Receiver service.
C. Making sure that no active antivirus scans are running on the selected directory.
D. Selecting a directory where STMP Receiver stores the emails processed by SMTP connector.
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-448 practice test   000-448 certification   000-448 exam prep   000-448

NO.13 ICC uses a Lotus Notes address book to resolve mailbox IDs. How is it configured using the ICC
Configuration Manager?
A. In the "address" tab of each collector task within mail archiving tasks, under "address book usage",
select either of "Public" or "Private".
B. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, under "address book usage", select "Public".
C. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, enter the host name of the active directory
server to be used.
D. Modify the location of the Notes address book to the notes.ini file, that is used by ICC, identified by the
tab "connection" of the Lotus Notesemail connector.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-448 answers real questions   000-448   000-448 test answers   000-448

NO.14 When using an IBM FileNet P8 Repository, what must happen after modifying the styleset files that are
used to create an index?
A. Stop and restart the ICC FileNet P8 Repository Connector service.
B. Re-index the existing object store.
C. Remove the index and then recreate the index for an existing object store.
D. Re-index the index area by committing the job automatically in the Index Jobs Manager.
Answer: C

IBM   000-448   000-448   000-448

NO.15 Where is the Content Collector Outlook Extension installed?
A. On the ICC Server only.
B. On the Exchange Server.
C. On the client workstations only.
D. On the client workstations and ICC Server.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-448 dumps   000-448 dumps   000-448 exam simulations

NO.16 You want to enable a Notes template for archiving using the ICC setup tools. If this is a template for a
non mail application, which entry does NOT need to be provided?
A. The template name.
B. Availability of the menu entry for the Search function.
C. Availability of the menu entry for the Restore function.
D. The name of the Content Collector Actions submenu.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-448   000-448 certification

NO.17 What service(s) must be restarted when you change the user account of the E-Mail Connector service
and the Web Applications service?
A. IBM ICC Web Applications service.
B. IBM ICC Information Center service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
C. IBM ICC E-Mail Connector service and IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service.
D. IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-448 practice test   000-448   000-448

NO.18 If you use DB2 Content Manager as your repository, what must be installed on the library server prior
to running the initial configuration wizard?
A. DB2 Text Support
B. DB2 Control Center
C. FileNet Java Client API
D. Content Collector Text Search Support
Answer: D

IBM   000-448 questions   000-448 questions   000-448 test questions

NO.19 Where is the ICC Web Application logging level set?
A. In the %IBMAFUROOT%\AFUWeb\configuration\config.ini file.
B. In the Start parameters field of the ICC Web Application service properties.
C. Through the ICC Web Application shortcut under the ICC Set-up Tools menu.
D. On the Log Settings tab of the ICC Configuration Manager Web Application page.
Answer: D

IBM   000-448 original questions   000-448

NO.20 Where would you go to determine where Content Collector logs are being written?
A. Content Collector installation directory
B. Content Collector log configuration utility
C. ContentCollector Configuration Manager
D. Content Collector Configuration Database
Answer: C

IBM   000-448   000-448

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-448_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论