2013年12月7日星期六

ml0-320 best Mile2-Security certification exam questions and answers free download

ml0-320 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Mile2-Security ml0-320 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Mile2-Security ml0-320 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

Exam Code: ml0-320
Exam Name: Mile2-Security (certified penetration testing professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 149 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Mile2-Security certification ml0-320 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Mile2-Security certification ml0-320 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Mile2-Security exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Mile2-Security ml0-320 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Mile2-Security ml0-320 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Mile2-Security ml0-320 will be solved. ITCertKing's Mile2-Security ml0-320 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

ml0-320 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-320_exam.html

NO.1 This document is a high level document that describes management intentions towards
security.What is the name of the document?
A. Procedures
B. Guidelines
C. Policies
D. Baselines
Answer: C

Mile2-Security   ml0-320 study guide   ml0-320   ml0-320

NO.2 When talking about databases search query languages,commands such as
Select,Update,Insert,Grant,and Revoke would all the part of what language?
A. C++
B. SQL
C. Python
D. Perl
Answer: B

Mile2-Security   ml0-320 pdf   ml0-320   ml0-320

NO.3 Yannick who is a very smart security tester has mentioned to one of his friends that he
has found a way of appending data to an existing file using the built in Windows tools
and no third party utility.
This text appended does not affect the functionality,size,or display within traditional file
browsing utilities such as dir or Internet Explorer.What is Yannick making reference to in
this case?
A. Steganography
B. Hybrid Encryption
C. Alternate Data Streams
D. Append.exe
Answer: C

Mile2-Security   ml0-320   ml0-320 demo

NO.4 Which of the following password and encyption cracking methods is guaranteed to
successfully crack any password or encryption algorithm?
A. Dictionary
B. Hybrid
C. Brute Force
D. RainbowCrack
Answer: B

Mile2-Security exam prep   ml0-320   ml0-320   ml0-320

NO.5 Which of the following SQL script will cause the SQL server to cease operations?
A. NET STOP SQLSERVER -
B. OR 1=1; CLOSE WITHNOWAIT;
C. NET STOP SQLSERVERAGENT -
D. SHUTDOWN WITH NOWAIT;-
Answer: D

Mile2-Security   ml0-320   ml0-320

NO.6 Which of the following penetration framework is Open Source and offers features that
are similar to some of its rival commercial tools?
A. CANVAS
B. CORE IMPACT
C. METASPLOIT
D. DEEP HOLE
Answer: C

Mile2-Security   ml0-320   ml0-320   ml0-320 pdf

NO.7 What technology is often used by employees to get access to web sites that are blocked by
their corporate proxy server?Choose the best Answer:.
A. DNS spoofing
B. ARP poisoning
C. Anonymizers
D. BASIC web authentication
Answer: C

Mile2-Security exam   ml0-320   ml0-320 practice test   ml0-320 study guide   ml0-320

NO.8 Which of the following are reasons why fragment-based port scans are often used by
attackers?Choose two.
A. Simple non-stateful packet filtering devices can sometimes be bypassed
B. Reassembling fragmented packets is not time or processor intensive
C. RFC 1121 requires that all routers pass fragmented packets
D. Firewalls may be configured for high throughput and thus dont reassemble and inspect
fragmented packets
Answer: A,D

Mile2-Security test questions   ml0-320 certification training   ml0-320 exam dumps   ml0-320 demo   ml0-320   ml0-320 exam prep

NO.9 Mary has learned about the different ways authentication can be implemented on a web site.
Which of the following forms of authentication would consist of the most basic form
and also the less secure?
A. Digest Authentication
B. Basic Authentication
C. LDAP Authentication
D. Token Base Authentication
Answer: A

Mile2-Security   ml0-320 test questions   ml0-320   ml0-320   ml0-320   ml0-320

NO.10 One of the last steps taken by an attacker will be to configure permanent access to a
compromised system.
However, the installation of a backdoor, installation of new processes,and changes to key
files could be very quickly detected by an administrator.
What tool would assist the attacker in preventing the administrator from detecting
changes to files,new processes that are running,or other signs that the system might have
been compromised?
A. A Trojan horse
B. A Rootkit
C. A Backdoor
D. A privilege escalation tool
Answer: B

Mile2-Security dumps   ml0-320 dumps   ml0-320 questions   ml0-320 original questions   ml0-320

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A19 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and IIA-CCSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-320_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论