2013年12月7日星期六

The best PMI CA0-001 exam training materials

As long as you need the exam, we can update the PMI certification CA0-001 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about PMI CA0-001 and they can 100% ensure you pass PMI CA0-001 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

ITCertKing's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of PMI CA0-001 exam, it also includes the PMI CA0-001 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online PMI CA0-001 exam training materials, you'll easily through PMI CA0-001 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Exam Code: CA0-001
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 525 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

PMI CA0-001 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the PMI certification CA0-001 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find PMI CA0-001 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of PMI CA0-001 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's PMI CA0-001 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

CA0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html

NO.1 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C

PMI answers real questions   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam simulations   CA0-001 study guide   CA0-001

NO.2 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam prep

NO.3 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C

PMI pdf   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 certification training

NO.4 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001 exam   CA0-001   CA0-001 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 demo   CA0-001

NO.6 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D

PMI exam prep   CA0-001 answers real questions   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.7 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 test questions   CA0-001 test

NO.8 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C

PMI certification training   CA0-001 exam prep   CA0-001 certification   CA0-001   CA0-001 test   CA0-001 test answers

NO.9 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C

PMI test answers   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.10 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 original questions   CA0-001   CA0-001 test

NO.11 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C

PMI exam   CA0-001 practice test   CA0-001

NO.12 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam prep   CA0-001

NO.13 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B

PMI exam simulations   CA0-001 exam dumps   CA0-001

NO.14 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.15 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 test   CA0-001 answers real questions   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.16 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A

PMI study guide   CA0-001 exam dumps   CA0-001 answers real questions   CA0-001

NO.17 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C

PMI dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 study guide

NO.18 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C

PMI answers real questions   CA0-001   CA0-001 dumps

NO.19 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B

PMI certification   CA0-001 certification training   CA0-001 exam simulations   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam simulations

NO.20 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C

PMI test questions   CA0-001   CA0-001 answers real questions   CA0-001 pdf

NO.21 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C

PMI questions   CA0-001 questions   CA0-001 exam   CA0-001 pdf   CA0-001   CA0-001 certification training

NO.22 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 certification training   CA0-001

NO.23 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D

PMI exam simulations   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.24 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 original questions   CA0-001 original questions   CA0-001 test   CA0-001 exam dumps

NO.25 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.26 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 test questions   CA0-001 study guide   CA0-001

NO.27 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam prep   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.28 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D

PMI study guide   CA0-001   CA0-001 practice test

NO.29 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B

PMI exam dumps   CA0-001 study guide   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.30 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A

PMI pdf   CA0-001 original questions   CA0-001 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 156-315.13 exam material and high-quality 000-N34 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论