IBM 000-955 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. IBM certification 000-955 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about IBM certification 000-955 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about IBM 000-955 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification 000-955 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the IBM 000-955 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the IBM 000-955 exam. Using our exclusive online IBM 000-955 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing IBM 000-955 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
ITCertKing's IBM 000-955 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. IBM 000-955 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While IBM 000-955 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the IBM certification 000-955 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for IBM certification 000-955 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
Exam Code: 000-955
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01
000-955 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html
NO.1 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-955 exam prep 000-955 000-955
NO.2 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A
IBM 000-955 practice test 000-955 dumps
NO.3 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions 000-955 study guide 000-955 answers real questions 000-955
NO.4 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-955 certification 000-955 certification training 000-955
NO.5 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B
IBM 000-955 000-955 000-955 000-955
NO.6 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C
IBM 000-955 000-955 dumps 000-955 000-955
NO.7 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-955 demo 000-955 test questions 000-955
NO.8 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-955 000-955 exam dumps 000-955 exam simulations
NO.9 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B
IBM 000-955 000-955 000-955
NO.10 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D
IBM 000-955 000-955 000-955 000-955 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论