Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about McAfee MA0-102, your success is not far away.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19
If you want to buy McAfee MA0-102 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is much more simple for you.
Now passing McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-102 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Since McAfee MA0-102 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
MA0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A
McAfee test questions MA0-102 MA0-102 demo
NO.2 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B
McAfee answers real questions MA0-102 MA0-102 pdf MA0-102 test questions
NO.3 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-102 exam prep MA0-102 study guide MA0-102 original questions MA0-102 study guide
NO.4 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-102 MA0-102 exam prep MA0-102 MA0-102 MA0-102 exam prep
NO.5 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D
McAfee exam simulations MA0-102 MA0-102 certification
NO.6 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-102 MA0-102 MA0-102
NO.7 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B
McAfee exam dumps MA0-102 MA0-102 test questions
NO.8 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D
McAfee MA0-102 certification training MA0-102 test MA0-102 test answers MA0-102 original questions
NO.9 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B
McAfee MA0-102 test questions MA0-102 exam dumps MA0-102
NO.10 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B
McAfee MA0-102 MA0-102 exam MA0-102
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CFSA exam material and high-quality 000-400 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论