If you want to buy SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam as an attempt.
ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials.
Exam Code: C-HANASUP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
SAP C-HANASUP-1 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
SAP C-HANASUP-1 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the C-HANASUP-1 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
C-HANASUP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html
NO.1 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C
SAP C-HANASUP-1 test questions C-HANASUP-1 pdf C-HANASUP-1
NO.2 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B
SAP C-HANASUP-1 test answers C-HANASUP-1 braindump C-HANASUP-1 test answers C-HANASUP-1 original questions
NO.3 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D
SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam prep C-HANASUP-1 test answers
NO.4 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP test answers C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.5 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C
SAP exam C-HANASUP-1 certification training C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 original questions C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.6 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A
SAP dumps C-HANASUP-1 dumps C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations C-HANASUP-1
NO.7 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D
SAP C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 answers real questions
NO.8 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A
SAP certification training C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.9 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C
SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam C-HANASUP-1
NO.10 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D
SAP exam C-HANASUP-1 dumps C-HANASUP-1
NO.11 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A
SAP C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.12 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D
SAP dumps C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 original questions C-HANASUP-1 certification training
NO.13 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C
SAP C-HANASUP-1 demo C-HANASUP-1 pdf C-HANASUP-1 demo
NO.14 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B
SAP C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 braindump
NO.15 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C
SAP dumps C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations C-HANASUP-1
ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论