2013年11月18日星期一

HP2-B88 latest dumps

HP certification HP2-B88 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP2-B88 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam successfully.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP HP2-B88 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification HP2-B88 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about HP certification HP2-B88 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification HP2-B88 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification HP2-B88 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP2-B88 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP2-B88 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP2-B88 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP2-B88 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP2-B88 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Exam Code: HP2-B88
Exam Name: HP (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

HP2-B88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html

NO.1 What is an SNMPV3 (full/ configured) communication between the HP Web Jetadmin installation and
the managed device?
A. an encrypted text transmission only
B. an encrypted and authenticated text transmission
C. an unencrypted text transmission only
D. an unencrypted and authenticated text transmission
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-B88 exam   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 certification

NO.2 Which commands apply to SNMPv2?
A. set and getnext
B. getbulk and inform
C. trap and set
D. trap and getnext
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88

NO.3 Which technologies does HP Web Jetadmin use for the client interface?
A. Java and SmartClient
B. Java and Web client
C. .NET framework and SmartClient
D. Web client and .NET remoting
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 exam dumps   HP2-B88 demo

NO.4 What are community names?
A. a form of authentication for SNMP communication
B. a form of status information for SNMP communication
C. a form of encryption for SNMP communication
D. a form of password protection for SNMP communication
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88 original questions   HP2-B88 certification

NO.5 Which applications can be used in conjunction with SNMP? (Select three.)
A. HP Proprietary Postscript Print Driver
B. HP Open View
C. HP Fleet Manager
D. IBM Tivoli
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: B,C,E

HP   HP2-B88 test   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88

NO.6 What determines the extent to which HP Web Jetadmin can manage third-party printers.?
A. WMI
B. DMI
C. MIB
D. SNMP
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-B88 pdf   HP2-B88 certification training   HP2-B88 certification

NO.7 Which statement is true about HP Web Jetadmin plug-ins?
A. Plug-ins are hardware modules that can be added to an HP LaserJet.
B. Plug-ins are special scripts that can be sent to the printer by HP Web Jetadmin.
C. Plug-ins are DIMMs that add functionality to the printer when accessed by HP Web Jetadmin.
D. Plug-ins are software packages that add extra functionality to the HP Web Jetadmin application
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-B88 exam simulations   HP2-B88 exam   HP2-B88 practice test   HP2-B88 test answers   HP2-B88 questions

NO.8 What is getbulk?
A. an enhanced version of SNMPv1 trap
B. a method of retrieving large blocks of data
C. a method of notification that the trap has been received
D. a security feature within firmware
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-B88 questions   HP2-B88

NO.9 Which is a connectionless, transport layer-based protocol?
A. UDP
B. UPD
C. HTTTP
D. TCP
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88

NO.10 What could provide additional security features to a printer?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPV2
C. HP Web Jetadmin Supplies Alerts
D. the latest device firmware version
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B88 exam prep   HP2-B88 braindump   HP2-B88

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality IIA-CCSA pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论