2013年11月20日星期三

The latest SAP Certification C-SASEAA-15 exam training methods

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam. Other websites may also provide information about SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

Exam Code: C-SASEAA-15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing SAP C-SASEAA-15 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing SAP C-SASEAA-15 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

C-SASEAA-15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SASEAA-15_exam.html

NO.1 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 test questions   C-SASEAA-15

NO.2 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 practice test   C-SASEAA-15 test questions

NO.3 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

NO.4 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 original questions   C-SASEAA-15 test answers

NO.5 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 test   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

NO.6 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 certification training   C-SASEAA-15 exam simulations   C-SASEAA-15 answers real questions   C-SASEAA-15

NO.7 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D

SAP test questions   C-SASEAA-15 dumps   C-SASEAA-15

NO.8 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C

SAP braindump   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 certification training

NO.9 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B

SAP original questions   C-SASEAA-15 braindump   C-SASEAA-15

NO.10 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 dumps   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 test   C-SASEAA-15

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-226 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SASEAA-15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论