2013年11月8日星期五

Apple 9L0-010 study guide

If you're still studying hard to pass the Apple 9L0-010 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Apple 9L0-010 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Apple 9L0-010 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Apple 9L0-010 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

Now Apple 9L0-010 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Apple 9L0-010 certification. So Apple certification 9L0-010 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Apple 9L0-010 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Exam Code: 9L0-010
Exam Name: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

9L0-010 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-010_exam.html

NO.1 A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his Mac. To which Apple support site
resource should you refer this customer?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Specifications
D. Technician Guide
Answer: C

Apple test   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010

NO.2 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an iMac (27-inch, Mid
2010) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down.
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans.
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010 exam   9L0-010 demo

NO.3 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Online Service
Assistant section of the Apple Support web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: B C

Apple exam dumps   9L0-010 test answers   9L0-010   9L0-010 practice test   9L0-010   9L0-010

NO.4 Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use of a multimeter when
troubleshooting a Mac.?
A. Measure logic board battery voltage.
B. Measure high voltage going to a CRT.
C. Measure AC current going to an optical drive.
D. Measure digital signals on the main processor.
Answer: A

Apple test answers   9L0-010 practice test   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010

NO.5 You are preparing to replace faulty RAM inside a Mac mini (Mid 2010). What should be used to open the
bottom cover?
A. Putty knife
B. Philips #00 screwdriver
C. Mac mini (Mid 2010) Logic Board Removal Tool
D. Your hands, no tools are required for this procedure
Answer: D

Apple exam prep   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010 exam

NO.6 According to Apple Technician Guides, what should be completed before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D

Apple questions   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010

NO.7 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when you begin working inside a MacBook
Pro (13-inch, Mid 2010)?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Remove the hard drive.
C. Disconnect the optical drive.
D. Disconnect the main battery.
Answer: D

Apple questions   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010 study guide

NO.8 Which section of any Apple Technician Guide is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Answer: C

Apple certification training   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010

NO.9 What component of a Mac mini (Early 2009) logic board requires use of an anti-static foam support to
avoid damage?
A. EMI clips
B. Video card
C. Large heat sink
D. Battery connector
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-010 certification training   9L0-010 study guide   9L0-010

NO.10 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Apple support articles
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-010 pdf   9L0-010 original questions   9L0-010   9L0-010 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-536 exam material and high-quality 000-123 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-010_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论