2013年11月12日星期二

Best Symantec ST0-136 test training guide

While most people would think passing Symantec certification ST0-136 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Symantec certification ST0-136 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-136 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Symantec ST0-136 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials you can pass the Symantec ST0-136 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Exam Code: ST0-136
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec System Recovery 2011 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

ITCertKing provide training tools included Symantec certification ST0-136 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Symantec certification ST0-136 exam with high score.

Having a Symantec certification ST0-136 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

ST0-136 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html

NO.1 A virus attack has corrupted the first sector of a physical hard drive. Fortunately, a recovery point of the
system drive is available to restore with the Symantec Recovery Disk.
Which option must be selected during the restore?
A. Restore master boot record
B. Use Restore Anyware
C. Check for file system errors after recovery
D. Verify recovery point before recovery
Answer: A

Symantec questions   ST0-136   ST0-136 demo   ST0-136 demo

NO.2 A system administrator would like to verify whether a recent virus on their network exists In an image
before restoring. What is the recommended method to make the flies available for a virus scan to check
for this?
A. Restore the image to the machine, then run a virus scan.
B. Mount the Image In Windows and run a virus scan.
C. Restore files to an isolated directory using Recovery Point Browser
D. Use Google Desktop to access the files.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-136 dumps   ST0-136

NO.3 Which wizard should an administrator select from the Symantec Recovery Disk to Degin a Virtual to
Physical conversion?
A. virtual Machine Restore
B. One Time Physical Conversion
C. Convert to Physical
D. Recover My Computer
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ST0-136 test   ST0-136   ST0-136 answers real questions

NO.4 Consider the command syntax below
ssr -r <file> -d <destination>
What does the switch -r accomplish in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. searches the recovery point for a specific file
B. restoresthespecified file to a location
C. lists the partition and file types In the recovery point
D. reboots the computer when the restore is complete
Answer: D

Symantec test   ST0-136   ST0-136 practice test

NO.5 Which command line option would be used to divide a recovery point file into separate parts using
Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. -raw [number]
B. -seg (number)
C. -span (number]
D. -set (number]
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-136 exam dumps   ST0-136

NO.6 Which two options are required to enable booting when using the Recover Drive Wizard to restore the
operating system onto a new, empty, hard disk? (Select two)
A. Resize drive
B. Check file system for errors
C. Assign drive letter
D. Restore original disk signature
E. Set drive active
F. Verify recovery point before restore
Answer: D,E

Symantec   ST0-136 exam simulations   ST0-136 test questions   ST0-136 answers real questions

NO.7 Which requirement needs to tie met, to create a cold backup from a non-functioning system using the
Symantec Recovery Disk?
A. An active partition must be set
B. A valid license key for Symantec System Recovery 2011 needs to be used.
C. The computer needs to first have Symantec System Recovery 2011 installed.
D. A custom Symantec Recovery Disk needs to be used.
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-136 dumps   ST0-136   ST0-136 certification

NO.8 Which software should De installed on the remote client first to be managed by Symantec System
Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution?
A. Symantec SSR software
B. Symantec installation Manager
C. Symantec SSR plug-in
D. Symantec Management (Altiris) Agent
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-136 test questions   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136

NO.9 Which option should be used to convert a recovery point where a FAT32 file system Is the
destination1?
A. Run windows Mint-Setup
B. Utilize temporary storage location
C. Split virtual disk into 2 GB (vmdk) files
D. Rename file to DOS standard
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-136   ST0-136 study guide

NO.10 how do the client computers process backup policies submitted by the Symantec System Recovery
2011 Management Solution?
A. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs totheclient computers beforeeachbackup
B. Client computers pun the backup policies down from Notification server and processthem.
C. Client computers run the backup policies from Notification Server and process them,
D. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs to the client computers every night
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-136 dumps   ST0-136 pdf   ST0-136 dumps   ST0-136

NO.11 Which two drive types can be used as the destination drive in die Copy My Hard Drive Wizard? (Select
two)
A. SATA attached hard drive
B. share on a different Windows Server
C. Blu-ray drive
D. network-attached storage
E. USB attached hard drive
Answer: A,E

Symantec original questions   ST0-136 certification training   ST0-136 certification   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136

NO.12 when viewing the backup status of a computer in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Management
Solution, which two Backup, reporting statuses can a user view for the selected drives? (Select two.)
A. Full Status Reporting
B. DriveStatus Reporting
C. Group Status Reporting
D. Backup Status Reporting
E. No Status Reporting
Answer: A,E

Symantec   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136 exam   ST0-136 questions

NO.13 To prevent unauthorized access to recovery points when stored on a network share, what should be
enabled in the Job definition?
A. T-10 encryption
B. Pretty GoodPrivacy(PGP) encryption
C. SymantecEndpointEncryption
D. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-136 pdf   ST0-136

NO.14 An administrator of the Symantec System Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution needs to
determine which managed client computers have an unsupported version of SSR installed.
Which web part name of the Home screen would display this for the administrator?
A. Alerts and Failures
B. Backup Status
C. Operating System Statistics
D. License Status
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-136 test questions   ST0-136 test questions

NO.15 Which command can be run to allow network access to the computer during a Unix-based recovery
from a Symantec Recovery Disk.?
A. network eth0start
B. ifup
C. service network up
D. eth0service restart
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136 test questions   ST0-136 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-048 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论