I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular CheckPoint 156-215.13 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 156-215.13 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
Exam Code: 156-215.13
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator - GAiA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 358 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
In order to pass CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
156-215.13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html
NO.1 You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and
Dallas.
Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security
Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most
cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to
create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint dumps 156-215.13 exam simulations 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.2 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76
Windows CD?
Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: A
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.3 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP , certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP , LDAP Server IP
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 pdf 156-215.13 answers real questions 156-215.13
NO.4 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Hybrid Installation
Answer: A
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-215.13 study guide 156-215.13 exam
NO.5 A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.6 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a
site-to-site VPN with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should
you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 certification 156-215.13
NO.7 Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Answer: A
CheckPoint test answers 156-215.13 test 156-215.13 156-215.13 braindump
NO.8 Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam 156-215.13 test answers 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.9 UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________.
A. referenced in the SAM related dynamic tables
B. a valid response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. a stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
D. bypassing the kernel by the forwarding layer of ClusterXL
Answer: B
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-215.13 exam prep 156-215.13 156-215.13 test answers
NO.10 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security
Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 demo 156-215.13 braindump 156-215.13
NO.11 The INSPECT engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two OSI model layers?
A. Physical and Data
B. Session and Transport
C. Data and Network
D. Presentation and Application
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 test 156-215.13 original questions 156-215.13
NO.12 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 certification 156-215.13 156-215.13 answers real questions 156-215.13
NO.13 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 7 workstation
as the SmartConsole, one GAiA device working as Security Management Server, and a third server
running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Distributed Installation
Answer: D
CheckPoint braindump 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 certification
NO.14 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track changes to the Rule Base?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartReporter
C. WebUI
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint braindump 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 practice test 156-215.13 certification
NO.15 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server
with which other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
D. SmartConsole
Answer: B
CheckPoint questions 156-215.13 156-215.13 practice test 156-215.13 156-215.13 questions
NO.16 Your bank's distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal.
Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire
within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 demo
NO.17 Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 certification training 156-215.13 exam prep 156-215.13 answers real questions 156-215.13 pdf
NO.18 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Distributed Installation.
C. Hybrid Installation.
D. Unsupported configuration.
Answer: B
CheckPoint pdf 156-215.13 exam prep 156-215.13 practice test 156-215.13 156-215.13 dumps
NO.19 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
B. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific
features of the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 pdf 156-215.13 exam prep 156-215.13
NO.20 Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R76 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom
installs the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does not include a
SmartConsole machine in his calculations?
A. Three machines
B. One machine
C. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes
D. Two machines
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality 000-502 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论