2013年11月8日星期五

CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam pdf dumps

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about CheckPoint 156-815.70 and they can 100% ensure you pass CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam practice questions and answers, passing CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 156-815.70
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.70 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

156-815.70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html

NO.1 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70 test   156-815.70   156-815.70 certification

NO.2 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70 test

NO.3 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 exam

NO.4 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70 test answers   156-815.70 pdf   156-815.70 study guide

NO.5 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.6 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70 original questions   156-815.70 certification training   156-815.70 questions

NO.7 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 test questions

NO.8 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B

CheckPoint certification   156-815.70 practice test   156-815.70 exam simulations

NO.9 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A

CheckPoint test answers   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.10 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.11 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.12 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70 demo   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.13 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70 questions

NO.14 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D

CheckPoint braindump   156-815.70 exam dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70 answers real questions   156-815.70

NO.15 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A

CheckPoint certification training   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 test questions   156-815.70 test questions

NO.16 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam prep   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.17 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D

CheckPoint braindump   156-815.70   156-815.70 test questions

NO.18 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 certification training

NO.19 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.20 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70 practice test   156-815.70

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and E20-554 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论