If you are still troubled for the Microsoft 070-521-VB certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-521-VB exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
ITCertKing Microsoft 070-521-VB exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Microsoft 070-521-VB certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
In the past few years, Microsoft certification 070-521-VB exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Microsoft certification 070-521-VB exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 070-521-VB certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 070-521-VB certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Exam Code: 070-521-VB
Exam Name: Microsoft (UPG:Trans MCPD.NET Frmwk 3.5 Dev Skil to .NET 4 Wndws App De)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06
ITCertKing Microsoft 070-521-VB practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Microsoft 070-521-VB exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Microsoft 070-521-VB certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
070-521-VB Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-521-VB_exam.html
NO.1 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set a default value in each of the data member
declarations.
B. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set the Order property of each data member to
unique integer value.
C. Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to False.
D. Set the IsRequired property of each data member to True.
Answer: D
Microsoft braindump 070-521-VB test questions 070-521-VB certification 070-521-VB certification 070-521-VB exam simulations 070-521-VB answers real questions
NO.2 A WCF service code is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()>
02 <ServiceBehavior(
03 InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.Single)>
04 Public Class CalculatorService
05
06 <OperationContract()>
07 Public Function Calculate(ByVal op1 As Double,
08 ByVal op As String, ByVal op2 As Double) As Double
24 End Function
25
26 End Class
You need to decrease the response time of the service.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Change the service behavior to the following.
<ServiceBehavior(
InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.Single,
ConcurrencyMode:=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)>
B. Change the service behavior to the following.
<ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.PerCall)>
C. Require the clients use threads, the Parallel Task Library, or other mechanism to issue service calls in
parallel.
D. Require the clients to use async operations when calling the service.
Answer: AB
Microsoft 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
NO.3 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in
a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation.
You implement the delete method as follows.
Sub DeleteItems(ByVal id As String)
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation.
What should you do?
A. Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate:="/Items/{id}", Method:="DELETE") attribute to the operation.
B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation.
C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter.
D. Change the Sub statement to Function and specify RemovedActivityAction as the return type.
Answer: A
Microsoft test answers 070-521-VB test questions 070-521-VB test questions 070-521-VB dumps
NO.4 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to process orders. The data
contract for the order is defined as follows.
<DataContract()>
Public Class Order
<DataMember()>
Public Property CardHolderName As String
<DataMember()>
Public Property CreditCardNumber As String
End Class
You have the following requirements:
Enable the transmission of the contents of Order from the clients to the service.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are not sent across the network in clear text.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are accessible by the service to process the order.
You need to implement the service to meet these requirements.
What should you do?
A. Add a DataProtectionPermission attribute to the CreditCardNumber property and set the ProtectData
property to True.
B. Convert the DataContract to a MessageContract and set the ProtectionLevel property to
EncryptAndSign.
C. Change the data type of CreditCardNumber from String to SecureString.
D. Implement the CreditCardNumber property getter and setter. In the setter, run the value of the
CreditCardNumber through the MD5CryptoServiceProvider class TransformBlock method.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-521-VB 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
NO.5 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is responsible for transmitting XML documents
between systems. The service has the following requirements:
It must minimize the transmission size by attaching the XML document as is without using escape
characters or base64 encoding.
It must interoperate with systems that use SOAP but are not built on the .NET platform.
You need to configure the service to support these requirements.
Which message encoding should you use?
A. Binary message encoding
B. MTOM (Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism) message encoding
C. Text message encoding with message version set to none
D. Text message encoding with message version set to SOAP 1.2
Answer: B
Microsoft answers real questions 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
NO.6 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service based on WSHttpBinding.
New audit requirements dictate that callers must be authenticated on every call to ensure that their
credentials have not been revoked.
You need to ensure that the service will not cache the security request token.
What should you do?
A. Apply a ServiceBehavior attribute to the service implementation class with the InstanceContextMode
property set to Single.
B. In the message security configuration, change clientCredentialType from IssuedToken to UserName.
C. In the message security configuration, set establishSecurityContext to false.
D. At the end of every operation, call the SessionStateUtility.RaiseSessionEnd method.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-521-VB exam dumps 070-521-VB
NO.7 You are adding a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to an existing application. The
application is configured as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <configuration>
02 <system.serviceModel>
03 <services>
04 <service name="Contoso.Sales.StockService"
05 behaviorConfiguration="MetadataBehavior">
06 <host>
07 <baseAddresses>
08 <add
baseAddress="http://contoso.com:8080/StockService" />
09 </baseAddresses>
10 </host>
11 </service>
12 </services>
13 <behaviors>
14 <serviceBehaviors>
15 <behavior name="MetadataBehavior">
16 </behavior>
NO.8 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()>
02 <ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults:=True)>
03 Public Class OrderService
04
05 <OperationContract()>
06 Public Sub SubmitOrder(ByVal anOrder As Order)
07
08 Try
09
10 Catch ex As DivideByZeroException
11
12 End Try
13 End Sub
14
15 End Class
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw
B. Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw New FaultException(Of Order)(anOrder, ex.ToString())
C. After line 05, add the following line.
<FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(Of Order)))>
Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw ex
D. After line 05, add the following line.
<FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(Of Order)))>
Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw New FaultException(Of Order)(
anOrder, "Divide by zero exception")
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-521-VB pdf 070-521-VB exam simulations 070-521-VB certification training 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
NO.9 You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that reads messages from
a public non-transactional MSMQ queue. You need to configure the service to read messages from the
failed-delivery queue. Which URI should you specify in the endpoint configuration settings of the service?
A. net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;FailedMessages
B. net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;DeadLetter
C. net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadXact
D. net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadLetter
Answer: D
Microsoft practice test 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
NO.10 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to True.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase(Of TChannel).
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel(Of T).
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-521-VB original questions 070-521-VB original questions
NO.11 Your Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application uses HTTP to communicate with
the service. You need to enable message logging and include all security information such as tokens and
nonces in logged messages.
What should you do?
A. In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add a reference to System.ServiceModel.Routing.dll.
Add the following code segment.
Dim client As ContosoService = New ContosoService()
Dim behavior As SoapProcessingBehavior = New SoapProcessingBehavior()
behavior.ProcessMessages = True
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(behavior)
B. In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"
logEntireMessage="true" />
</diagnostics>
C. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add the following code segment.
Dim client As ContosoService = New ContosoService()
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(New CallbackDebugBehavior(True))
D. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"/>
</diagnostics>
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
NO.12 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose the
internal implementation at the service layer. You need to expose the following class as a service named
Arithmetic with an operation named Sum.
Public Class Calculator
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
Which code segment should you use?
A. <ServiceContract(Namespace:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Action:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
B. <ServiceContract(ConfigurationName:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Action:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
C. <ServiceContract(Name:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Name:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
D. <ServiceContract(Name:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(ReplyAction:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-521-VB 070-521-VB 070-521-VB practice test
NO.13 You are consuming a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service in an ASP.NET Web
application. The service interface is defined as follows.
<ServiceContract()>
Public Interface ICatalog
<OperationContract()>
<WebGet(UriTemplate:="/Catalog/Items/{id}",
ResponseFormat:=WebMessageFormat.Json)>
Function RetrieveItemDescription(ByVal id As Integer) As String
End Interface
The service is hosted at /Catalog.svc.
You need to call the service using jQuery to retrieve the description of an item as indicated by a variable
named itemId.
Which code segment should you use?
A. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/?id={0}", itemId)
null,
function (data) {
},
"javascript");
B. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"json");
C. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"xml");
D. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/id={0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"json");
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-521-VB 070-521-VB practice test 070-521-VB exam prep
NO.14 You are developing an application to update a user s social status. You need to consume the service
using Windows Communication Foundation (WCF).
The client configuration is as follows.
<system.serviceModel>
<bindings>
<webHttpBinding>
<binding name="SocialConfig">
<security mode="TransportCredentialOnly">
<transport clientCredentialType="Basic"
?realm="Social API" />
</security>
</binding>
</webHttpBinding>
</bindings>
<client>
<endpoint address="http://contoso.com"
binding="webHttpBinding"
bindingConfiguration="SocialConfig"
contract="ISocialStatus"
name="SocialClient" />
</client>
</system.serviceModel>
The service contract is defined as follows.
<ServiceContract()>
Public Interface ISocialStatus
<OperationContract()>
<WebInvoke(UriTemplate:="/statuses/update.xml?status={text}")>
Sub UpdateStatus(ByVal text As String)
End Interface
Which code segment should you use to update the social status?
A. Using factory As WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)("SocialClient")
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
B. Using factory As ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)(GetType(ISocialStatus))
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
C. Using factory As ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)("POST")
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.SetAt(
0, user.Password)
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
D. Using factory As WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)(GetType(ISocialClient))
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.SetAt(
0, user.Password)
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
Answer: A
Microsoft certification training 070-521-VB pdf 070-521-VB
NO.15 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract.
<ServiceContract(Namespace:="http://contoso.com")>
Public Interface IShipping
<OperationContract()>
Function DoWork(ByVal id As Integer) As String
End Interface
This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 1.2 bindings
with WS-Addressing 1.0. The System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the
system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener.
You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters
configuration element?
A. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
B. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope">
//soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
C. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
D. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope">
//soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
Answer: A
Microsoft study guide 070-521-VB demo 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
NO.16 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client uses the following service contract. (Line
numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()>
02 Public Interface IService
03
04 <OperationContract()>
05 Function Operation1() As String
06 <OperationContract()>
07 Function Operation2() As String
08
09 End Interface
You need to ensure that all calls to Operation1 and Operation2 from the client are encrypted and signed.
What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 01 to EncryptAndSign.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 04 and line 06 to Sign.
C. Add a SecurityCriticalAttribute for each operation.
D. Add a SecuritySafeCriticalAttribute for each operation.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-521-VB exam simulations 070-521-VB 070-521-VB exam prep 070-521-VB
NO.17 </behaviors>
You need to configure the service to publish the service metadata.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint address=""
binding="mexHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
B. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint address=""
binding="basicHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
C. Add the following XML segment between lines15 and 16.
<serviceDiscovery>
<announcementEndpoints>
<endpoint address=""/>
</announcementEndpoints>
</serviceDiscovery>
D. Add the following XML segment between lines 15 and 16
<serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled="true"/>
Answer: AD
Microsoft test answers 070-521-VB exam 070-521-VB 070-521-VB demo
17. Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet
Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config file.
You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent
calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config
file?
A. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="*">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
B. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="default">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
C. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
D. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="ALL">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-521-VB 070-521-VB certification training 070-521-VB
18. The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its
binding. Your company's policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network.
What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the
endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute
in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding.
C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the
endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration
attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
Answer: A
Microsoft test answers 070-521-VB 070-521-VB exam simulations 070-521-VB 070-521-VB 070-521-VB answers real questions
NO.18 </serviceBehaviors>
NO.19 You are moving a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service into production.
You need to be able to monitor the health of the service. You only want to enable all performance counter
instances exposed by the ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0 counter group.
Which element should you add to the system.serviceModel section in the application configuration file?
A. <diagnostics performanceCounters="ServiceOnly" />
B. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" performanceCounters="Off" />
C. <diagnostics performanceCounters="All" />
D. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" />
Answer: A
Microsoft exam prep 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
NO.20 You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service.
Which class should you use?
A. ChannelFactory(Of TChannel)
B. ServiceHost
C. ClientRuntime
D. CommunicationObject
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-521-VB 070-521-VB 070-521-VB 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-521-VB_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论