The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
ITCertKing IBM 000-553 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM 000-553 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM 000-553 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM 000-553 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your IBM 000-553 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your IBM 000-553 exam certification. The ITCertKing IBM 000-553 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
IBM 000-553 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what IBM related certification you have. If you have IBM 000-553 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification 000-553 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification 000-553 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Exam Code: 000-553
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Specialist Netezza Performance Software v6.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16
000-553 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-553_exam.html
NO.1 Using a date column as a distribution key may distribute rows evenly across dataslices, why is this a
poor choice of a distribution key?
A. Queries on the table will invoke compression.
B. Queries on date range may involve processing skew.
C. Queries on date range will utilize only host processing.
D. Queries on the table will invoke compression on the date columns.
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-553 test questions 000-553 demo 000-553
NO.2 Which two statistical data points are automatically updated when performing an INSERT on a table?
(Choose two.)
A. The number of rows in the table.
B. The column histogram statistics.
C. The number of NULLs in each column.
D. The number of unique values in each column.
E. The minimum and maximum column value information (excluding text columns).
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-553 000-553 exam prep
NO.3 When are zonemaps initially created for a table?
A. nzbackup
B. nzreclaim
C. CREATE TABLE
D. ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAPS
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-553 dumps 000-553 questions 000-553 000-553 study guide
NO.4 Which clause CANNOT be used with a CREATE VIEW statement?
A. SUM ()
B. GROUP BY
C. ORDER BY
D. OUTER JOIN
Answer: C
IBM 000-553 study guide 000-553 practice test 000-553 000-553
NO.5 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following query:
SELECT * FROM TableA, TableB WHERE TableA.c_custkey = TableB.o_custkey;
What type of join processing will occur when the query is executed?
A. Collocation hash join processing
B. Distributed hash join processing
C. Broadcast sort merge join processing
D. Replication sort merge join processing
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-553 test 000-553 braindump 000-553 original questions 000-553
NO.6 What should be considered when you are asked to select the distribution key columns for a very large
fact table?
A. As many columns as possible.
B. Columns that contain many nulls.
C. Columns that contain few unique values.
D. Columns used to join to other large tables.
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-553 study guide 000-553 000-553 study guide 000-553 pdf
NO.7 Which two characteristics describe the materialized view on TwinFin. (Choose two.)
A. Materialized views can contain aggregates.
B. Materialized views can contain a HAVING clause.
C. Materialized views can contain a WHERE clause.
D. Materialized views can contain an ORDER BY clause.
E. Materialized views can reference only one base table in the FROM clause.
Answer: D,E
IBM test answers 000-553 test 000-553
NO.8 What is the raw user data space available on a TwinFin 24?
A. 24TB
B. 48TB
C. 64TB
D. 100TB
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-553 questions 000-553 practice test 000-553 test 000-553
NO.9 .When working with sequences, which of the following statements will always be true?
A. One-up numbers are generated.
B. Integers (whole numbers) are generated.
C. The first value generated is the number 1.
D. The sequence number assigned will be unique across all tables and databases.
Answer: B
IBM 000-553 questions 000-553 000-553 000-553 certification 000-553 pdf
NO.10 Which statement is true for database users and groups.?
A. All users must belong to admin group.
B. Creation of users and groups is not allowed.
C. Users and groups are local and tied to a particular database.
D. Users and groups are global and not tied to a particular database.
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-553 test 000-553 test answers
NO.11 Which statement about the TwinFin Groom feature is true?
A. GROOM TABLE requires space to make a complete copy of the table.
B. GROOM TABLE only operates on tables that include an ORGANIZE ON clause.
C. GROOM TABLE prevents nzload from adding data while GROOM is in progress.
D. GROOM TABLE allows UPDATE, DELETE, and INSERT operations to occur while GROOM is in
progress.
Answer: D
IBM test 000-553 000-553 certification 000-553 pdf
NO.12 When creating a table, you can specify a column constraint for each individual column of either "NULL"
or "NOT NULL". When column values are later evaluated within a query statement, which of these is true?
A. 0 is equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is equal to null.
B. 0 is equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is not equal to null.
C. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is equal to null.
D. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is not equal to null.
Answer: D
IBM 000-553 000-553
NO.13 What is the maximum number of columns you can choose as organizing keys for clustered base table?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-553 exam simulations 000-553 000-553
NO.14 What is the TwinFin host Linux file that must be modified to adjust optimizer settings
permanently?
A. /nz/data/postgresql.conf
B. /nz/data/config/system.cfg
C. /nz/kit/sys/initTopology.cfg
D. /nz/kit/log/sysmgr/sysmgr.log
Answer: A
IBM test answers 000-553 test 000-553 braindump
NO.15 What is a characteristic of a column that is based on the TIMESTAMP datatype?
A. It includes a date portion.
B. It includes a timezone offset.
C. The value is reevaluated each time the row is selected.
D. The value is initially assigned when the row is first created.
Answer: A
IBM questions 000-553 certification training 000-553 practice test 000-553
NO.16 Which CREATE DATABASE attributes are required?
A. The database name.
B. The database name and the redo log file name.
C. The database name and the table space name.
D. The database name and the temporary table space name.
Answer: A
IBM 000-553 000-553 000-553 000-553 questions
NO.17 Which statement is true regarding any database user?
A. The user has a table space defined.
B. The user can be assigned to more than one group.
C. The user must have a corresponding host account.
D. The user can be removed from the default PUBLIC group.
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-553 000-553 test
NO.18 Why should you avoid using Boolean data types as a distribution key for a table ?
A. Table will not join.
B. Table will not broadcast.
C. Table is likely to be skewed.
D. Table is likely to be evenly spread across data slices.
Answer: C
IBM 000-553 000-553 000-553
NO.19 After performing a GROOM on a clustered base table, which statement is true?
A. The table is redistributed on the ORGANIZE ON clause.
B. The table is reorganized on the ORGANIZE ON clause.
C. The table is reorganized on the DISTRIBUTE ON clause.
D. The table is redistributed on the DISTRIBUTE ON clause.
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-553 000-553 000-553 000-553
NO.20 Columns in a table may be zonemapped. How are those columns chosen?
A. They are automatically selected by the system.
B. They are based on the same columns as the table's distribution key.
C. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD INDEX(column_name) statement.
D. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAP(column_name) statement.
Answer: A
IBM 000-553 000-553 exam 000-553
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-553_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论