If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Juniper certification JN0-643 exam.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Juniper certification JN0-643 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Juniper certification JN0-643 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Juniper certification JN0-643 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials is to choose success.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Juniper JN0-643 exam candidates. We provide you with the Juniper JN0-643 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Juniper certification JN0-643 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Juniper certification JN0-643 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing Juniper JN0-643 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials to pass the exam.
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
Exam Code: JN0-643
Exam Name: Juniper (Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01
JN0-643 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-643_exam.html
NO.1 If your WAN-edge router is multihomed to different ISPs, which two BGP attributes would you modify to
affect outbound traffic? (Choose two.)
A. MED
B. origin
C. local preference
D. community
Answer: B,C
Juniper exam JN0-643 certification training JN0-643 original questions JN0-643
NO.2 Which two LSA types are only generated by an ABR router? (Choose two.)
A. ASBR summary LSA (Type 4)
B. ASBR LSA (Type 5)
C. Summary LSA (Type 3)
D. Router LSA (Type 1)
Answer: A,C
Juniper JN0-643 dumps JN0-643 JN0-643 JN0-643
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the output in the exhibit, why does the router prefer the path toward interface ge0/0/0.0 for the
20.0.0.0/8 route?
A. The origin is IGP.
B. The origin is unknown.
C. The AS path is longer.
D. Multihop is enabled.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-643 JN0-643 test answers JN0-643
NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, why are you seeing drops in the best-effort queue on the SRX
Series platform.?
A. The drop-profile fill level is set too low.
B. Packets are dropped by a firewall policy.
C. The best-effort queue is being shaped.
D. The scheduler is not being applied correctly.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-643 original questions JN0-643 JN0-643 JN0-643 test
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement about the ABR between Area 8 and Area 2 is true?
A. The router has connectivity to all areas.
B. The router has connectivity to Area 8 only.
C. The router has connectivity to Area 2 only.
D. The router has connectivity to all routers in Area 8 and Area 2.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-643 JN0-643 JN0-643 JN0-643
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which protocol is configured?
A. MSTP
B. RSTP
C. STP
D. VSTP
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-643 questions JN0-643 JN0-643 dumps JN0-643 questions
NO.7 A user complains about connectivity problems from their IP address (10.1.1.87) to a server
(10.65.1.100).Which Junos command can help verify connectivity in the network? (Choose two.)
A. mroute
B. traceoptions
C. ping
D. clear bgp neighbor
Answer: B,C
Juniper JN0-643 original questions JN0-643
NO.8 A medium-sized enterprise has some devices that are 802.1X capable and some that are not. Any
device that fails authentication must be provided limited access through a VLAN called NONAUTH. How
do you provide this access?
A. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN.
B. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the server-reject VLAN.
C. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN and the server-reject VLAN
D. Configure a separate VLAN for each type of user: 802.1X and non-802.1X.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-643 practice test JN0-643 JN0-643 JN0-643
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Host 1, Host 2, and Host 3 are connected to Switch A on interface ge-0/0/2. Host 1 and Host 2 have been
authenticated through 802.1X, however Host 3 does not have an 802.1X supplicant.
Referring to the configuration in the exhibit, how can Host 3 be authenticated?
A. secure-authentication option of HTTP or HTTPS must be configured for Captive Portal.
B. MAC RADIUS authentication must be configured for Host 3 instead of Captive Portal.
C. A new authentication-profile must be configured because 802.1X and Captive Portal cannot have the
same authentication-profile.
D. The 802.1X server failback feature must be configured for Host 3 to allow non-802.1X clients to
authenticate.
Answer: B
Juniper test answers JN0-643 exam JN0-643
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows the output of an OSPF router LSA.
Which interface ID represents the router's loopback address?
A. ID 10.1.1.0
B. ID 10.0.3.4
C. ID 10.0.3.3
D. ID 10.0.2.4
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-643 JN0-643 demo
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
A user on port ge-0/0/12 fails an 802.1x authentication attempt.
What is the next action of Switch A?
A. It puts the Authenticator in the HELD status where all EAPOL packets are discarded until the default
hold timer expires.
B. It communicates with the RADIUS server to confirm the user's password.
C. It transmits an EAP-Identity-Request packet immediately after it sends out EAP-Failure.
D. It tries to authenticate the user using MAC radius authentication.
Answer: C
Juniper test answers JN0-643 exam JN0-643 exam dumps JN0-643 JN0-643 practice test
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, why is VSTP not working for VLAN 100?
A. No interfaces are assigned to VLAN 100.
B. Your MSTI is misconfigured.
C. RSTP is configured in addition to VSTP.
D. No native VLAN is configured.
Answer: A
Juniper test JN0-643 dumps JN0-643 exam JN0-643
NO.13 When 802.1X, MAC-RADIUS, and Captive Portal are enabled on an interface, which
authentication sequence occurs?
A. The authentication sequence is based on the order of the configuration.
B. If MAC-RADIUS is rejected, Captive Portal will start. If Captive portal is timed out, 802.1X will start.
C. If 802.1X times out, then MAC-RADIUS will start. If MAC-RADIUS is timed out by the RADIUS server,
then Captive Portal will start.
D. If 802.1X times out, then MAC-RADIUS will start. If MAC-RADIUS is rejected by the RADIUS server,
then Captive Portal will start.
Answer: D
Juniper answers real questions JN0-643 certification JN0-643 exam dumps JN0-643 JN0-643 test questions
NO.14 What is the default LLDP timeout?
A. 60 seconds
B. 90 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. infinite
Answer: C
Juniper certification JN0-643 JN0-643 test JN0-643 exam prep JN0-643 JN0-643
NO.15 Port authentication falls back to Captive Portal. In which two scenarios would the port
authentication move back to 802.1X? (Choose two.)
A. if any MAC RADIUS request packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in
authenticated/authenticating state
B. if Captive Portal is deactivated on the interface
C. if the user gets logged out
D. if the EAP packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in
authenticated/authenticating state
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-643 practice test JN0-643 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-001 exam material and high-quality 78-702 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-64 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-643_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论