There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam to get the certification.
Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Oracle 1Z0-536 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
ITCertKing is a very good website for Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-536 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
In order to pass the Oracle 1Z0-536 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Oracle 1Z0-536 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Oracle 1Z0-536 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Exam Code: 1Z0-536
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
1Z0-536 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html
NO.1 Which types of data are most likely to be cached In the Exadata SmartFlash Cache?
A. Results of random reads.
B. Results of table scans.
C. Write to a mirror
D. Redo data
E. All data is cached In the Flash Cache
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.2 Which resource plan is evaluated first by the I/O Resource Manager?
A. Storage plan
B. Category plan
C. Inter-database plan
D. Intra-database plan
Answer: B
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-536 original questions 1Z0-536 pdf 1Z0-536 study guide 1Z0-536
NO.3 If a hard drive is removed from a storage cell, what must you do?
A. Nothing.
B. The cell must be rebooted.
C. You must alter ASM to alert It
D. You must recreate any grid disks that use the drive.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-536 dumps 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.4 What model of the Exadata Database Machine come with 3 Infiniband switches?
A. Quarter Rack of X2-2
B. Half Rack of X2-2
C. Full Rack of X2-2
D. All models
Answer: C (B,C)
NO.5 What does the role attribute of a DB plan Indicate?
A. The role specified for the category
B. The role specified for the user
C. The role specified In a Data Guard environment
D. The role specified for the application
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.6 Which statement properly describes potential allocation for a grid disk?
A. A grid disk must use all of a cell disk.
B. A grid disk can only use portions of a cell disk across all cells.
C. A grid disk can use portions of a cell disk on a subset of cells.
D. A grid disk can span multiple Exadata Storage Server ceils.
Answer: C
Oracle certification training 1Z0-536 test questions 1Z0-536 test 1Z0-536
NO.7 How do you back up the software used on an Exadata storage cell?
A. You use RMAN.
B. You back up the software files using an operating system method.
C. You do a complete copy of their system storage area.
D. You do not need to backup this software, as there is an automated recovery mechanism built into each
cell.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-536 certification training 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 exam prep
NO.8 Which statement would you make about sharing I/O resources in an Exadata environment?
A. You can manage workloads within a database with Database Resource Manager.
B. You can manage workloads across multiple databases with Database Resource Manager.
C. You can manage workloads within a database with 10 Resource Manager.
D. You cannot manage workloads across multiple databases.
Answer: A
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-536 exam simulations 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 questions 1Z0-536 practice test
NO.9 Your customer wants to use Hybrid Columnar Compression to get maximum compression on their data.
Which option represents a best practice for achieving this goal?
A. Load compressed files with Direct Path loading
B. Sort incoming data on a column with a low cardinality
C. Use DBFS and external flies to load the data
D. Use Data Pump to load data
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 demo 1Z0-536
NO.10 Your customer has designated a number of database objects to be kept persistently in the Exadata
Smart Flash Cache. What happens if the total size of these objects is greater than 80% of the size of the
available Exadata Smart Flash Cache?
A. Nothing
B. Exadata Smart Flash Cache expands the allocation to hold the objects.
C. Not all objects will be stored in Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
D. Overall performance is increased as more objects fit into Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 certification training 1Z0-536
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-653 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论