2013年11月9日星期六

PMI PMI-001 exam pdf dumps

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of PMI PMI-001 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of PMI PMI-001 exam training materials. The PMI PMI-001 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Are you struggling to prepare PMI certification PMI-001 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing PMI certification PMI-001 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing PMI certification PMI-001 exam is no longer a dream.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the PMI PMI-001 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing PMI PMI-001 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of PMI PMI-001 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. PMI PMI-001 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in PMI PMI-001 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's PMI PMI-001 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's PMI PMI-001 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's PMI PMI-001 exam training materials is to choose success.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend PMI certification PMI-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: PMI-001
Exam Name: PMI (Project Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 625 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

PMI-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which technique would you be using if you analyze which sequence of activities has
the least amount of flexibility when you need to predict project duration?
A. Critical path
B. Dependency diagramming
C. PERT
D. Gantt chart
E. Monte Carlo method
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001 certification training   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001

NO.2 Which of the following requires an expenditure of the resources when working
within an arrow diagramming method?
A. Histograms.
B. Accounting support costs.
C. Pareto diagram.
D. Milestone events.
E. Path activities.
Answer: B

PMI original questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 answers real questions   PMI-001 answers real questions   PMI-001

NO.3 The "Cost of quality" project management concept includes ____?
A. The costs involved when changes are made to the requirements
B. The costs of ensuring that requirements are conformed to.
C. The costs incurred when requirements are exceeded.
D. The costs involved with quality control requirements.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001

NO.4 What is the job title of the person who is primarily responsible for the quality of
deliverables?
A. The quality control inspector.
B. The quality controller.
C. The design engineer.
D. The project manager.
E. The quality manager.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.5 Which of the following represents the pinnacle of Maslow's hierarchy of needs?
A. Survival.
B. Self-actualization.
C. Safety.
D. Esteem.
E. Physiological satisfaction.
Answer: B

PMI exam prep   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam simulations

NO.6 Which of the following factors are NOT included in cost control?
A. Preparation of cost estimates.
B. Informing stakeholders of changes.
C. Monitoring cost performance.
D. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001 exam dumps   PMI-001 original questions

NO.7 Which of the following represents the final task during project close-out?
A. Reassignment of team member.
B. Verification that contractual obligations were met.
C. Transferring the deliverables to the client.
D. Completion of performance/lessons-learned records.
Answer: C

PMI questions   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT included in activity duration estimated?
A. Project team knowledge.
B. Commercial duration databases.
C. Time studies.
D. Information from previous experience.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

PMI study guide   PMI-001 exam prep   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001 certification training   PMI-001 certification training

NO.9 Taking the following table into account, where would corrective action be MOST
effective when you make use of Pareto's Rule?
Origin of Problem Percent of Problems
Design 60
Development 15
Prototype 10
Testing 10
Fabrication 5
A. Development
B. Prototype
C. Fabrication
D. Design
E. Testing
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 pdf   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001

NO.10 Which of the following is NOT an essential regarding a project close-out?
A. Documenting formal acceptance of the product.
B. Documenting the final risk assessment.
C. Documenting the lessons learned.
D. Documenting the final project scope
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.11 Where does comparing actual to baseline schedules, examining the statement of
work, understanding cost overruns, and assessing risk all occur?
A. Stakeholder meeting.
B. Resource leveling activity.
C. Project audit.
D. Contract negotiation.
Answer: C

PMI practice test   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001 practice test

NO.12 What does a benefit-cost ratio of 3.22 indicate?
A. A profit of s3.22 per unit produced.
B. A payback of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
C. The percentage of resources assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
D. The gold plating result.
E. A profit of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
Answer: B

PMI exam prep   PMI-001 certification training   PMI-001

NO.13 Which of the following is the distinguishing characteristic between the network
diagram and the Gantt chart?
A. Few resources
B. Key milestones
C. Critical dates
D. Critical dependencies
Answer: D

PMI test   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam

NO.14 Consider the following situation: The customer was given a monthly report that
indicates zero schedule variance. One of the teams members are aware of at least
one milestone that has not been achieved. This missed milestone will result in an
overall delay in the project.
Which of the following items were not reported on adequately?
A. Critical path status
B. Risk analysis
C. Communication plan variance
D. Resource management plan
E. All of the above
Answer: A

PMI braindump   PMI-001   PMI-001 questions

NO.15 Which of the following statements BEST describes what project progress reports
are?
A. It is used to predict future status and progress.
B. The project sponsor makes the most use of it.
C. It is an important communications element.
D. It is needed on a weekly basis.
Answer: C

PMI study guide   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT an indirect cost?
A. Insurance costs.
B. Payroll tax cost.
C. Subcontract costs.
D. Accounting support costs.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 pdf   PMI-001   PMI-001 demo   PMI-001

NO.17 Which of the following is illustrated by a resource histogram?
A. The expected requirements for critical path activities.
B. The expected resource usage by time period.
C. The resource assignments by work package.
D. The resource assignments by activities.
E. All of the above.
Answer: B

PMI exam simulations   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001 pdf   PMI-001 certification

NO.18 What would be the cost performance index if BCWP =350, ACWP = 400, and BCWS = 325? Note:
Budgeted Cost of
Work Performed (BCWP), Actual Cost of Work Performed (ACWP) and Budget Cost of Work Schedule
(BCWS)
A. 0.813
B. 1.078
C. 1.143
D. 0.875
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.19 Which of the following are included in cost control? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Informing stakeholders of changes.
B. Preparing cost estimates.
C. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
D. Monitoring cost performance.
Answer: A, C, D

PMI exam dumps   PMI-001 test   PMI-001 exam prep   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.20 In which of the following circumstances is it BEST to make use of the project
management approach? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
E. Production-line environment.
Answer: A, B, D

PMI study guide   PMI-001   PMI-001 certification

NO.21 Which of the following are indicative of duration estimates?
A. How many hours a resource will work on an activity.
B. When an activity is expected to start.
C. How many work periods an activity is expected to last.
D. When an activity is expected to finish.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 demo   PMI-001 exam dumps

NO.22 Which of the following is the MAIN reason for including incentive clauses in a
contract?
A. Reducing costs to the buyer.
B. Controlling contractor costs.
C. Aligning contractor and buyer goals.
D. Reducing production costs.
E. Reducing contractor risk.
Answer: C

PMI exam prep   PMI-001   PMI-001 braindump

NO.23 Which of the following describes Fast Tracking?
A. Circumventing loopholes.
B. Developing workarounds for previous problems.
C. Increased project risk.
D. Getting people to work longer hours in overtime.
E. Meeting schedule objectives by adding resources.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 test

NO.24 Certain resources have been added to tasks on the critical path so as to reduce the
project duration. As a result the plan should then be reviewed for the:
A. Possible lag time on other paths.
B. Resource assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
C. The most time consuming task remaining in the plan.
D. Emergence of a new critical path.
Answer: D

PMI certification training   PMI-001 exam dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001 answers real questions   PMI-001 exam prep

NO.25 When preparing the probability distribution of cost outcomes for a project, what is
the estimate with a 15% probability of being exceeded approximately one standard
deviation ___________?
A. Above the mean.
B. Below the mean.
C. Below the median.
D. Above the median.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 certification training   PMI-001

NO.26 Which of the following should be done by the project manager upon completion of
the project?
A. Planning a turnover meeting.
B. Obtaining a sign-off from the customer.
C. Team celebration.
D. Project evaluation.
E. Performance evaluation of team members.
Answer: B

PMI study guide   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.27 Which of the following represents a consequence to the project in the event of a
resource being added to the project team during execution?
A. Shorter project completion schedule.
B. An indeterminable effect.
C. A requirement for a scope change.
D. An increase in project quality.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 test answers   PMI-001

NO.28 Which of the following represents the BEST process to accomplish resource
planning?
A. Identifying the required resources in the project charter
B. Identifying the available resources and allocate them to all activities in the current
phase of the project.
C. Identifying the required resources and allocate them to all project activities.
D. Identifying the resources that performed past similar projects, and allocate them to all
project activities
E. None of the above
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 pdf   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.29 Which of the following statements depicts the key difference between contract
close-out and administrative closure?
A. Contract close-out formalizes project completion.
B. Contract close-out includes product verification.
C. Contract close-out includes updating records with final results.
D. Administrative closure includes procurement audits.
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 certification training   PMI-001 certification training

NO.30 Under which of the following circumstances would project management is the NOT
be the preferred management approach?
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
Answer: C

PMI study guide   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam prep   PMI-001 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论