To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Android certification OA0-002 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Android certification OA0-002 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the OA0-002 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Exam Code: OA0-002
Exam Name: Android (Android Application Engineer Certifications Basic )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
About OA0-002 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best OA0-002 practice questions. The ITCertKing Android OA0-002 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Android OA0-002 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials. ITCertKing Android OA0-002 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
If you have ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Android OA0-002 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Android OA0-002 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Android OA0-002 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Android certification OA0-002 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Android certification OA0-002 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
OA0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html
NO.1 Which of these is the correct explanation of BroadcastReceiver?
A. The process which BroadcastReceiver makes active will be protected so that it cannot be force-quit.
B. BroadcastReceiver will only be assumed active when executing getReceive().
C. BroadcastReceiver notifies the source of optional processing results based on the broadcast
contact(s).
D. BroadcastReceiver displays a user interface.
Answer: A
Android OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.2 Which is the incorrect explanation of an Activity?
A. If another Activity is instantiated when the Activity is executed, onPause() will be executed.
B. When the Activity is displayed in the foreground, onResume() will be executed.
C. When the Activity is displayed again, onRestart() will be executed instead of onStart().
D. When the Activity returns from an onPause(), it sometimes can execute from onCreate().
Answer: C
Android exam OA0-002 original questions OA0-002 demo OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.3 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the MenuItem interface?
A. The MenuItem instance will be returned by the Menu class add(...) method.
B. MenuItem can decide the Intent issued when clicking menu components.
C. MenuItem can display either an icon or text.
D. MenuItem can set a checkbox.
Answer: C
Android original questions OA0-002 certification OA0-002 questions OA0-002 OA0-002 braindump
NO.4 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the androiddebuggable attribute of the
AndroidManifest.xm <application> tag.?
A. If not set, it will be handled as "false".
B. It is necessary to set this to "true" in order to use Eclipse's breakpoint function.
C. The android:debuggable setup value can be read by an application.
D. When releasing the application, deleting android:debuggable is recommended.
Answer: B
Android OA0-002 practice test OA0-002 exam dumps OA0-002
NO.5 Which of these is the correct explanation of an XML layout file?
A. In order to display a Ul defined in the XML layout file "main.xml", call the setContentView method of the
Activity with the parameter string Bmain.xml".
B. There is no distinction between implementation of the layout definition by code, or by XML layout file.
C. In an Eclipse project using the ADT plugin, the XML layout file is found in the /res/layout directory.
D. Layout information written in the XML layout file will be converted into code by the Android platform
when the screen is displayed.
Answer: C
Android OA0-002 test answers OA0-002
NO.6 Which of these is not defined as a screen display state?
A. Visible
B. Foreground
C. Background
D. Non-visible
Answer: D
Android OA0-002 original questions OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 questions OA0-002
NO.7 Which is the correct file name of the NinePatch image created from a PNG using draw9patch? (Assume
the file name of the original graphic was sample.png.)
A. sample-9.png
B. sample_9.png
C. sample.png
D. sample.9.png
Answer: D
Android test OA0-002 OA0-002 answers real questions OA0-002 pdf OA0-002 test
NO.8 Which configuration file holds the permission to use GPS?
A. Layout file
B. Manifest file
C. Source file
D. Property file
Answer: B
Android test questions OA0-002 OA0-002 certification
NO.9 Which of these is the incorrect folder as a folder that is created automatically after completion of the
Android Development Tools Plugin New Project Wizard?
A. dat
B. gen
C. res
D. src
Answer: A
Android original questions OA0-002 answers real questions OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.10 Which of these is the correct interface definition used to bind a Service?
A. AIDL
B. IDL
C. KML
D. XML
Answer: A
Android exam simulations OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002
ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-353 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-597 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论