2013年11月1日星期五

The latest CheckPoint certification 156-915-71 exam practice questions and answers

There are many ways to help you prepare for your CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam certification. The ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CheckPoint certification 156-915-71 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CheckPoint certification 156-915-71 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

CheckPoint 156-915-71 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the CheckPoint certification 156-915-71 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

ITCertKing could give you the CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915-71 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about CheckPoint 156-915-71, your success is not far away.

Exam Code: 156-915-71
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 312 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

156-915-71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915-71_exam.html

NO.1 YoujustupgradedtoR71 and are using the IPS Software Blade You want toenable all critical protections
while keeping the rate of false positively verylow.How can you achieve this?
A. The new IPS system is basedon policies, but it has no abilitytocalculate or change the
confidence level, so it always has a high rate of falsepositives.
B. This can t be achieved; activating any IPS system always causes ahigh rate of false positives.
C. The new IPS system is based on policies and gives you the abilitytoactivate all checks with critical
severity and a high confidence level.
D. As in SmartDefense,this can be achieved by activating all the criticalchecks manually.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71 test questions   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71 certification   156-915-71 certification training

NO.2 Which Remote Desktop protocols are supported natively in SSL VPN?
A. Microsoft RDP only
B. AT&T VNC and Microsoft RDP
C. Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
D. AT&T VNC, Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
Answer: D

CheckPoint practice test   156-915-71 exam simulations   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.3 In configure a client to property log in to the user portal using a certificate, the Administrator MUST:
A. Create aninternal userin the admin portal.
B. Install an R71 internal Certificate Authority certificate.
C. Create a client certificate fromSmart Dashboard
D. Store the clientcertificate on the SSL VPN Gateway
Answer: C

CheckPoint practice test   156-915-71 braindump   156-915-71

NO.4 To change the default port of the Management Portal,
A. Editthe masters.conffileon the Portal server.
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin.conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initializeSIC.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71 exam dumps   156-915-71 test

NO.5 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71 answers real questions   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.6 John isconfiguring anew R17 Gateway cluster but he cannot configurethecluster asThird Party IP
Clusteringin Gateway Cluster Properties:
What s happening?
A. Johnis not using thirdparty hardware asIP Clustering ispart of Check Point sIPAppliance.
B. Third Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
C. ClusterXLneeds to be unsetected to permit 3nd party clustering configuration.
D. John has an invalid ClusterXL license
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71 braindump   156-915-71 exam simulations   156-915-71   156-915-71 original questions

NO.7 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Smart Dashboard
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71 questions   156-915-71   156-915-71 test questions   156-915-71   156-915-71 demo

NO.8 The default port for browser access to the Management Portal is
A. 4433
B. 4343
C. 8080
D. 443
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-915-71 test answers   156-915-71 exam simulations   156-915-71

NO.9 After repairing a SmartWorkflow session:
A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started
B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted
C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started
D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started
Answer: B

CheckPoint test questions   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71 exam dumps

NO.10 TotallyCoolSecuirty Company has a large security staff. Bob configured a new IPS
Chicago_Profile for fw-Chicagousing Detect mode. After reviewing Matt noticed that fw-Chicagois not
detecting any of the IPS protections that Bob had previously setup. Analyze the output below and
determine how Mattcorrectsthe problem.
A. Matt should assign the fw-ChicagoSecurity Gateway to theChicago_Profile.
B. Matt should theChicago_Profile to useProtect mode because Detect mode
C. Matt should re-create theChicago_Profile and select Activeprotections manually instead of per
theIPSPolicy.
D. Mattshouldactivatethe Chicago_Profileasitis currently notactivated.
Answer: A

CheckPoint test   156-915-71   156-915-71 pdf   156-915-71 dumps   156-915-71 original questions

NO.11 Refer to the network topology below. You have IPS Software Blades active on the Security Gateways
sglondon, sgla, andsgny, but still experience attacks on the Web server in the New York DMZ. How is this
possible?
A. AH of these options are possible.
B. The attacker may have used a bunch of evasion techniques likeusing escape sequence instead of
cleartext commands.It is also possible that thereare entry points not shown in the network layout, like
rogue access points.
C. Since other Gateways do not have IPS activated, attacks may originate from their network without
anyone noticing.
D. An IPS may combine different detection technologies, but is dependent on regular signature updates
and well-turned anomaly algorithms.Even if this is accomplished, notechnology can offer 100 %
protection.
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71 braindump   156-915-71 exam

NO.12 A customer is calling saying one member's status is Down.What will you check?
A. cphaprob list (verify what critical device is down)
B. Fw ctl debug m cluster + forward(forwarding layer debug)
C. tcpdump/snoop (CCP traffic)
D. fw ctlpstat (check sync)
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71 test questions   156-915-71   156-915-71 questions

NO.13 To force clients to use integritySecurity Workspace when accessing sensitive applications, the
Administrator can configure Connectra:
A. Via protection levels
B. To implement integrity Clientless Security
C. To force the user to re-authenticate at login
D. Without a special setting. Secure Workspace is automatically configured.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71 exam simulations   156-915-71 practice test   156-915-71 exam dumps

NO.14 How do you verify the Check Pant kernel running on a firewall.?
A. fw ctrl get kernel
B. fw ctrl pstat
C. fwkernel
D. fwver -k
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71 practice test   156-915-71

NO.15 By default, a standby Security Management Server is automatically synchronized by an active Security
Management Server, when:
A. The Security Policy is saved.
B. The Security Policy is installed.
C. The user database is installed.
D. The standby Security Management Server starts for the first time.
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-915-71   156-915-71 pdf   156-915-71   156-915-71 braindump

NO.16 Due to some recent performance issues, you are asked to add additional processors to your firewall. If
you already have CoreXL enabled, how are you able to increase Kernel instances?
A. Kernel instances are automatically added after process installed and no additional configuration is
needed.
B. In SmartUpdate, right-click on Firewall Object and choose Add Kernel instances.
C. Once CoreXL is installed you cannot enable additional Kernel instances without reinstalling R71.
D. Use cpconfig to reconfigure CoreXL.
Answer: D

CheckPoint questions   156-915-71 questions   156-915-71 answers real questions   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.17 Which of the following is NOT an Smartevent event-triggered Automatic Reaction?
A. Mail
B. Block Access
C. External Script
D. SNMP Trap
Answer: B

CheckPoint questions   156-915-71 test questions   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.18 When using ClusterXl in load sharing, what method is used be default?
A. IPs, SPIs
B. IPs, Ports, SPIs
C. IPs
D. IPs, Ports
Answer: C

CheckPoint certification   156-915-71 study guide   156-915-71

NO.19 A customer calls saying that a load-sharing cluster shows drops with the error First packet is
notSYN.Completethe followingsentence. I will recommend:
A. Change the load on each member.
B. configuring flush and ack
C. turning off SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
D. turning on SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71 braindump   156-915-71   156-915-71 test

NO.20 Which of the following is the default port few Management Portal?
A. 4434
B. 443
C. 444
D. 4433
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-915-71 exam   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.21 Whichof theft flowing is TRUE concerning unnumberedVPNTunnelInterfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTTs cannot be assigned a proxy interface
B. Local IP addresses are not configured, remoteIPaddresses are configured
C. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback
D. VTIs are only supported on the IPSO Operating System
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-71 exam prep   156-915-71 certification training   156-915-71 test answers   156-915-71 dumps

NO.22 You have a High Availability ClusterXL configuration.Machines arenot synchronizer. What happens to
connections on failover?
A. It is not possible to configure High Availabilitythat is not synchronized.
B. B. Old connections are lost but can be reestablished.
C. Connection cannot be established until cluster members are fully synchronized.
D. Old connections are lost but are automatically recovered whenever the failed machine
recovers.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-71 study guide   156-915-71 answers real questions   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.23 Where do Gateways managed by SmartProvisioning fetch their assigned profiles?
A. The Smartview Monitor
B. The standalone SmartProvisioning server
C. The Security Management server or CMA
D. They are fetched locally from the individual device
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71 exam simulations   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.24 When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements is NOT true?
A. Client Auth or Session Auth connections through a cluster member will be lost if the cluster member
fails.
B. The stare of connection using resources is maintained by a Security Server, so there
connections cannot be synchronized.
C. Only cluster members running on me same OS platform can be synchronized.
D. In the case of a failover, accounting information on the failed member may be lost despite a properly
working synchronization.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71 certification   156-915-71   156-915-71 pdf

NO.25 Your company has the requirement that SmartEvent reports should show a detailed and accurate view
of network activity but also performance should be guaranteed. Which actions should be taken to achieve
that?
A. (i), (ii) and (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (iv)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. (i) and (ii)
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71 braindump   156-915-71

NO.26 Which SmartEvent, what is the Correlation Unit's function?
A. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to the database
B. Assign seventy levels to events
C. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy
D. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.27 What process manages the dynamic routing protocols (ospp, RIP, etc) on SecurelPlatform Pro?
A. gated
B. arouted
C. routerd
D. There s no separate process, but the Linux default router can take care of that.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71 exam prep   156-915-71

NO.28 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setaync 0
B. fw ctl syncsatat stop
C. fw ctl syncstat off
D. fw ctl setsync off
Answer: D

CheckPoint original questions   156-915-71 exam dumps   156-915-71 exam prep

NO.29 If Victor wanted to edit new Signature Protections, what tab would he need to access inSmart
Dashboard?
A. QoS Tab
B. SmartDefense Tab
C. IPSec VPN Tab
D. IPS Tab
Answer: D

CheckPoint braindump   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71 certification

NO.30 Which at the followingcommands showsfull synchronization status?
A. cphaprob-ilist.
B. fw ctliflist
C. Fw hastat
D. cphaprob aif
Answer: A

CheckPoint test answers   156-915-71 original questions   156-915-71 braindump   156-915-71 study guide   156-915-71

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality 1z0-822 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-400 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915-71_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论