ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-536 and they can 100% ensure you pass Oracle 1Z0-536 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Oracle 1Z0-536 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Oracle 1Z0-536 is a high gold content certification exam. Oracle 1Z0-536 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam as a try.
If you buy ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
Exam Code: 1Z0-536
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04
1Z0-536 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html
NO.1 How do you back up the software used on an Exadata storage cell?
A. You use RMAN.
B. You back up the software files using an operating system method.
C. You do a complete copy of their system storage area.
D. You do not need to backup this software, as there is an automated recovery mechanism built into each
cell.
Answer: D
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-536 dumps 1Z0-536 exam prep 1Z0-536 braindump 1Z0-536 test questions 1Z0-536 original questions
NO.2 What does the role attribute of a DB plan Indicate?
A. The role specified for the category
B. The role specified for the user
C. The role specified In a Data Guard environment
D. The role specified for the application
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-536 test questions 1Z0-536
NO.3 Which statement would you make about sharing I/O resources in an Exadata environment?
A. You can manage workloads within a database with Database Resource Manager.
B. You can manage workloads across multiple databases with Database Resource Manager.
C. You can manage workloads within a database with 10 Resource Manager.
D. You cannot manage workloads across multiple databases.
Answer: A
Oracle practice test 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 certification training
NO.4 Which statement properly describes potential allocation for a grid disk?
A. A grid disk must use all of a cell disk.
B. A grid disk can only use portions of a cell disk across all cells.
C. A grid disk can use portions of a cell disk on a subset of cells.
D. A grid disk can span multiple Exadata Storage Server ceils.
Answer: C
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 questions
NO.5 Your customer has designated a number of database objects to be kept persistently in the Exadata
Smart Flash Cache. What happens if the total size of these objects is greater than 80% of the size of the
available Exadata Smart Flash Cache?
A. Nothing
B. Exadata Smart Flash Cache expands the allocation to hold the objects.
C. Not all objects will be stored in Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
D. Overall performance is increased as more objects fit into Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
Answer: C
Oracle certification training 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 exam dumps 1Z0-536 exam dumps
NO.6 What model of the Exadata Database Machine come with 3 Infiniband switches?
A. Quarter Rack of X2-2
B. Half Rack of X2-2
C. Full Rack of X2-2
D. All models
Answer: C (B,C)
NO.7 If a hard drive is removed from a storage cell, what must you do?
A. Nothing.
B. The cell must be rebooted.
C. You must alter ASM to alert It
D. You must recreate any grid disks that use the drive.
Answer: A
Oracle questions 1Z0-536 exam dumps 1Z0-536 exam dumps 1Z0-536 pdf
NO.8 Which resource plan is evaluated first by the I/O Resource Manager?
A. Storage plan
B. Category plan
C. Inter-database plan
D. Intra-database plan
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.9 Your customer wants to use Hybrid Columnar Compression to get maximum compression on their data.
Which option represents a best practice for achieving this goal?
A. Load compressed files with Direct Path loading
B. Sort incoming data on a column with a low cardinality
C. Use DBFS and external flies to load the data
D. Use Data Pump to load data
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.10 Which types of data are most likely to be cached In the Exadata SmartFlash Cache?
A. Results of random reads.
B. Results of table scans.
C. Write to a mirror
D. Redo data
E. All data is cached In the Flash Cache
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 answers real questions 1Z0-536 test answers 1Z0-536 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-407 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论