2013年11月5日星期二

Latest Oracle 1Z0-852 of exam practice questions and answers free download

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-852 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

ITCertKing's training product for Oracle certification 1Z0-852 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Oracle certification 1Z0-852 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: 1Z0-852
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 6 Programmer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

Oracle 1Z0-852 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Oracle related certification you have. If you have Oracle 1Z0-852 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-852 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

1Z0-852 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-852_exam.html

NO.1 class C extends B { void c1() { } }
and:
A x = new B(); C y = new C(); A z = new C();
What are four valid examples of polymorphic method calls? (Choose four.)
A. x.a2();
B. z.a2();
C. z.c1();
D. z.a1();
E. y.c1();
F. x.a1();
Answer: A,B,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 exam simulations   1Z0-852   1Z0-852
5.A company that makes Computer Assisted Design (CAD) software has, within its application, some
utility classes that are used to perform 3D rendering tasks. The company's chief scientist has just
improved the performance of one of the utility classes' key rendering algorithms, and has assigned a
programmer to replace the old algorithm with the new algorithm. When the programmer begins
researching the utility classes, she is happy to discover that the algorithm to be replaced exists in only one
class. The programmer reviews that class's API, and replaces the old algorithm with the new algorithm,
being careful that her changes adhere strictly to the class's API. Once testing has begun, the programmer
discovers that other classes that use the class she
changed are no longer working properly. What design flaw is most likely the cause of these new bugs?
A. Inheritance
B. Tight coupling
C. Low cohesion
D. High cohesion
E. Loose coupling
F. Object immutability
Answer: B

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 test answers   1Z0-852   1Z0-852
6.Given:
11. class Mammal { }
12.
13. class Raccoon extends Mammal {
14. Mammal m = new Mammal();
15. }
16.
17. class BabyRaccoon extends Mammal { }
Which four statements are true? (Choose four.)
A. Raccoon is-a Mammal.
B. Raccoon has-a Mammal.
C. BabyRaccoon is-a Mammal.
D. BabyRaccoon is-a Raccoon.
E. BabyRaccoon has-a Mammal.
F. BabyRaccoon is-a BabyRaccoon.
Answer: A,B,C,F

Oracle certification training   1Z0-852 exam   1Z0-852
7.Given:
2. public class Hi {
3. void m1() { }
4. protected void() m2 { }
5. } 6. class Lois extends Hi {
7. // insert code here
8. }
Which four code fragments, inserted independently at line 7, will compile? (Choose four.)
A. public void m1() { }
B. protected void m1() { }
C. private void m1() { }
D. void m2() { }
E. public void m2() { }
F. protected void m2() { }
G. private void m2() { }
Answer: A,B,E,F

Oracle exam   1Z0-852 pdf   1Z0-852 exam dumps   1Z0-852 exam simulations   1Z0-852 exam simulations
8.Given that:
Gadget has-a Sprocket and
Gadget has-a Spring and
Gadget is-a Widget and
Widget has-a Sprocket
Which two code fragments represent these relationships? (Choose two.)
A. class Widget { Sprocket s; }
class Gadget extends Widget { Spring s; }
B. class Widget { }
class Gadget extends Widget { Spring s1; Sprocket s2; }
C. class Widget { Sprocket s1; Spring s2; }
class Gadget extends Widget { }
D. class Gadget { Spring s; }
class Widget extends Gadget{ Sprocket s; }
E. class Gadget { }
class Widget extends Gadget{ Sprocket s1; Spring s2; }
F. class Gadget { Spring s1; Sprocket s2; }
class Widget extends Gadget{ }
Answer: A,C

Oracle practice test   1Z0-852 test questions   1Z0-852 dumps   1Z0-852 original questions   1Z0-852
9.Given the following six method names:
addListener
addMouseListener
setMouseListener
deleteMouseListener
removeMouseListener
registerMouseListener
How many of these method names follow JavaBean Listener naming rules?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-852   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 dumps
10.Click the Exhibit button.
Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Compilation fails.
B. The code compiles and the output is 2.
C. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, compilation would fail.
D. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, compilation would fail.
E. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be2.
F. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 1.
Answer: B,E,F

Oracle certification training   1Z0-852   1Z0-852   1Z0-852   1Z0-852
11.Given:
1. class Alligator {
2. public static void main(String[] args) {
3. int []x[] = {{1,2}, {3,4,5}, {6,7,8,9}};
4. int [][]y = x;
5. System.out.println(y[2][1]);
6. }
7. }
What is the result?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
E. 7
F. Compilation fails.
Answer: E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-852 certification training   1Z0-852   1Z0-852   1Z0-852
12.Given:
11. public static void main(String[] args) {
12. Object obj = new int[] { 1, 2, 3 };
13. int[] someArray = (int[])obj;
14. for (int i : someArray) System.out.print(i + " ");
15. }
What is the result?
A. 1 2 3
B. Compilation fails because of an error in line 12.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
E. A ClassCastException is thrown at runtime.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-852 braindump   1Z0-852
13.Given:
11. public interface A { public void m1(); }
12.
13. class B implements A { }
14. class C implements A { public void m1() { } }
15. class D implements A { public void m1(int x) { } }
16. abstract class E implements A { }
17. abstract class F implements A { public void m1() { } }
18. abstract class G implements A { public void m1(int x) { } }
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. Exactly one class does NOT compile.
C. Exactly two classes do NOT compile.
D. Exactly four classes do NOT compile.
E. Exactly three classes do NOT compile.
Answer: C

Oracle demo   1Z0-852 braindump   1Z0-852 pdf
14.Given:
21. abstract class C1 {
22. public C1() { System.out.print(1); }
23. }
24. class C2 extends C1 {
25. public C2() { System.out.print(2); }
26. }
27. class C3 extends C2 {
28. public C3() { System.out.println(3); }
29. }
30. public class Ctest {
31. public static void main(String[] a) { new C3(); }
32. }
What is the result?
A. 3
B. 23
C. 32
D. 123
E. 321
F. Compilation fails.
G. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: D

Oracle certification   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 test   1Z0-852 exam prep   1Z0-852 test
15.Given:
1. public class A {
2. public void doit() {
3. }
4. public String doit() {
5. return "a";
6. }
7. public double doit(int x) {
8. return 1.0;
9. }
10. }
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Compilation fails because of an error in line 7.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 4.
D. Compilation succeeds and no runtime errors with class A occur.
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-852 certification   1Z0-852 original questions   1Z0-852

NO.2 Given:
1. public class Base {

NO.3 Sub s = new Sub();

NO.4 } }

NO.5 void a2() { }

NO.6 System.out.print(s.FOO);

NO.7 System.out.print(Base.FOO);

NO.8 }

NO.9 Building build2 = (Building) barn1;

NO.10 }

NO.11 class Sub extends Base {public static final String FOO="bar";}
What is the result?
A. foofoofoofoofoo
B. foobarfoobarbar
C. foobarfoofoofoo
D. foobarfoobarfoo
E. barbarbarbarbar
F. foofoofoobarbar
G. foofoofoobarfoo
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-852 exam simulations   1Z0-852 braindump   1Z0-852 test   1Z0-852 exam dumps
2.A company has a business application that provides its users with many different reports: receivables
reports, payables reports, revenue projects, and so on. The company has just
purchased some new, state-of-the-art, wireless printers, and a programmer has been assigned the task of
enhancing all of the reports to use not only the company's old printers, but the new wireless printers as
well. When the programmer starts looking into the application, the programmer discovers that because of
the design of the application, it is necessary to make changes to eachreport to support the new printers.
Which two design concepts most likely explain this situation.? (Choose two.)
A. Inheritance
B. Low cohesion
C. Tight coupling
D. High cohesion
E. Loose coupling
F. Object immutability
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-852 exam prep   1Z0-852   1Z0-852
3.Given:
5. class Building { }
6. public class Barn extends Building {
7. public static void main(String[] args) {
8. Building build1 = new Building();
9. Barn barn1 = new Barn();
10. Barn barn2 = (Barn) build1;
11. Object obj1 = (Object) build1;
12. String str1 = (String) build1;

NO.12 public static final String FOO = "foo";

NO.13 System.out.print(Sub.FOO);

NO.14 }
Which is true?
A. If line 10 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
B. If line 11 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
C. If line 12 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
D. If line 13 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
E. More than one line must be removed for compilation to succeed.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-852 test answers   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 dumps   1Z0-852 braindump
4.Given:
10. abstract class A {
11. abstract void a1();
12. void a2() { }
13. }
14. class B extends A {
15. void a1() { }

NO.15 System.out.print(((Base)s).FOO);

NO.16 System.out.print(b.FOO);

NO.17 Base b = new Base();

NO.18 public static void main(String[] args) {

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-852_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论