While most people would think passing Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Avaya 132-S-100 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Avaya 132-S-100 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Avaya 132-S-100 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-100 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-100 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Avaya 132-S-100 and they can 100% ensure you pass Avaya 132-S-100 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Exam Code: 132-S-100
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Sales Certification Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 49 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
132-S-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-100_exam.html
NO.1 .A key capability of Avaya's IP Telephony solutions is to extend customer announcements,
voicemail greetings, and other applications from the core to the branches, enabling _____.
A. A higher TCO
B. Branch office managers to maintain and administer their own communications systems
C. Consistent user experiences
D. Each user to have a different, customized experience
Answer: C
Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam dumps 132-S-100 pdf 132-S-100 exam dumps 132-S-100 exam prep
NO.2 .Which enterprise is defined by having over 1000 users, mulitple locations, are often multinational,
and have complex business models?
A. Very-small-sized
B. Small-sized
C. Mid-sized
D. Large-sized
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-100 exam dumps 132-S-100 pdf 132-S-100 exam dumps
NO.3 .Who determines the maintenance renewal strategy when a Partner has previously sold a
maintenance agreement to a non Global / US Named Account? (Choose two.)
A. The Avaya Direct team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
B. The Avaya Telesales team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
C. The end-user customer.
D. The Partner owns the maintenance renewal strategy, which may include a Channel Service
Agreement, Partner Support Service / Joint Service Delivery, or Wholesale Maintenance.
Answer: C,D
Avaya 132-S-100 132-S-100 132-S-100 questions 132-S-100 exam prep
NO.4 .In the Contact Center portfolio, how does Avaya solve this customer problem: Inability to make
good decisions on behalf of customers and to provide personalized customer service?
A. Access to actionable customer data through a single database and reporting platform
B. Ability to extend applications outward through the enterprise
C. Access convenient communications capabilities to find and reach people more effectively
D. Best practice use of technology
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-100 practice test 132-S-100 answers real questions 132-S-100 132-S-100
NO.5 .Partners selling to Global Accounts at the Avaya Direct Account Team's invitation must sell which
of the following?
A. Avaya Services only
B. Avaya products only
C. Avaya content for both products and services where Avaya has an applicable offer
D. Any products or services they choose
Answer: C
Avaya test answers 132-S-100 test answers 132-S-100 test answers
NO.6 .A business process consists of a set of steps that an organization typically uses to execute daily
business and is _____.
A. Measurable using Key Process Indicators
B. Measurable using Key Performance Indicators
C. Measurable using Key Process Instances
D. Measurable using Key Primary Indicators
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-100 132-S-100 test 132-S-100
NO.7 .Which are the three basic functions of the Communication Manager Software?
A. PBX functionality,Contact Center functionality, Mobility Server
B. PBX functionality, Mobility Server, IPSoftphone
C. Mobility Server,Contact Center functionality, DoS Protection Server
D. Contact Center functionality, PBX functionality, SIP Enablement
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-100 132-S-100 132-S-100 original questions 132-S-100
NO.8 .Avaya will have direct resources assigned for primary coverage for which two of the following
account types? (Choose two.)
A. Non Global / US Named
B. US Named
C. Global
D. All account types
Answer: B,C
Avaya 132-S-100 132-S-100 132-S-100
NO.9 .SIP is a key enabler of intelligent communications because it allows for monitoring of _____.
A. Presence
B. Metrics
C. Call volume
D. Process
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-100 132-S-100 braindump 132-S-100
NO.10 .Which is NOT a common business problem addressable by Avaya's IPT solutions?
A. Inability to get the appropriate parties together to make decision
B. Inability to communicate during a major business interruption
C. Multiple disparate systemsthat are expensive to maintain
D. Disconnected branch offices
Answer: A
Avaya dumps 132-S-100 dumps 132-S-100 exam 132-S-100 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality E20-554 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论