2013年11月3日星期日

Exam 200-047 VCE

ITCertKing is a very good website for Isilon certification 200-047 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Isilon certification 200-047 exam. ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Isilon 200-047 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 200-047 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 200-047 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 200-047
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Certified Integration Engineer Exam for OneFS 6.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Isilon certification 200-047 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Isilon certification 200-047 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Isilon certification 200-047 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Isilon certification 200-047 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Isilon 200-047 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Isilon 200-047 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Isilon 200-047 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Isilon certification 200-047 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Isilon certification 200-047 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Isilon certification 200-047 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Isilon 200-047 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

200-047 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html

NO.1 Select the standard ACL policies options? (Choose 4)
A. SMB only
B. UNIX only
C. Balanced
D. NFS only
E. Windows Only
F. Manual Configuration
Answer: B,C,E,F

Isilon test questions   200-047 questions   200-047   200-047 dumps

NO.2 When a file is saved to an Isilon cluster, which node creates the data and parity stripes?
A. The stripes are assigned to two separate nodes for calculation.
B. The node connected to the client.
C. The node with the least amount of read / write activity.
D. All nodes use Round Robin to take turns calculating the stripes.
Answer: B

Isilon   200-047   200-047   200-047   200-047 study guide

NO.3 Which of the following is supported by NFSv4 on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3)
A. Oplocks
B. State
C. Windows ACLs
D. TCP
E. UDP
F. NLM
G. Byte range locks
Answer: B,C,D

Isilon   200-047   200-047 practice test   200-047   200-047

NO.4 Which of the following is the Active Directory domain identifier used by an Isilon cluster when allocating
SIDs?
A. I-1-144-1
B. I-1-20-2
C. S-1-22-1
D. S-1-20-2
Answer: C

Isilon   200-047   200-047 certification   200-047 braindump

NO.5 A customer would like a new Isilon cluster. There are two requirements, which are long term storage for
data files and video files that need to be edited. What two node types best serve these needs? (Choose 2)
A. S200
B. S400
C. X400
D. NL400
Answer: A,D

Isilon   200-047   200-047 certification

NO.6 How many Accelerator nodes are recommended per NL node in a cluster?
A. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
B. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
C. 5 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
D. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
E. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
Answer: A

Isilon dumps   200-047 exam simulations   200-047 original questions   200-047   200-047

NO.7 What does the on-disk identity type supports both UNIX and Windows clients?
A. CIFS
B. Native
C. Compatible
D. Each on-disk identity supports only one type of client
Answer: B

Isilon dumps   200-047 exam prep   200-047   200-047

NO.8 Legacy LDAP does not allow what action on passwords.?
A. Encryption of passwords
B. Unencrypted passwords
C. Transfer of passwords to windows clients
D. Reading of passwords by windows clients
Answer: A

Isilon study guide   200-047 test   200-047

NO.9 A customer needs to prevent accidental deletion or alteration of critical or archived data. They have
used a WORM storage setup in the past, but are not required to be WORM compliant. What Isilon license
would enable them to have this type of feature?
A. SmartConnect
B. SmartLock
C. SmartSecure
D. SmartCache
Answer: B

Isilon   200-047 certification   200-047   200-047 test answers

NO.10 What does Isilon s single file system in an Isilon cluster eliminate? (Choose 3)
A. A unified namespace
B. RAID
C. Volumes
D. Multiple local file systems
E. Ease of management
Answer: B,C,D

Isilon   200-047   200-047 demo   200-047 test   200-047 study guide

NO.11 Which node should be assigned the SmartConnect Service IP address?
A. The node with the lowest LNN
B. Only nodes servicing SMB clients
C. All nodes can use the SmartConnect Service IP
D. Only nodes servicing NFS clients
E. None
Answer: E

Isilon dumps   200-047 braindump   200-047 exam dumps   200-047 answers real questions

NO.12 In what directory are cluster logs stored?
A. /var/log
B. /ifs
C. /ifs/log$
D. /var/.ifsvar
Answer: A

Isilon exam prep   200-047 test   200-047 test

NO.13 Which of the following client access protocols are enabled by default on OneFS 6.0 and 6.5?
A. NFS, CIFS & FTP
B. CIFS, FTP & HTTP
C. SMB & NFS
D. NFS, SMB, FTP & HTTP
Answer: C

Isilon   200-047   200-047   200-047

NO.14 Which of the following are required to support InsightIQ 2.0? (Choose 2)
A. Product license
B. SMB connectivity
C. File System Analytics
D. Virtualized environment
E. NFS connectivity
Answer: A,D

Isilon   200-047 certification   200-047 exam   200-047

NO.15 How many NAS heads can an Isilon cluster support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. None. Isilon cluster do not use NAS heads.
Answer: D

Isilon exam simulations   200-047 dumps   200-047

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论